Koravale Kanharle Road Improvement Project in Murbad, Thane

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Koravale Kanharle Road Improvement Project in Murbad, Thane
Tender ID2026_THANE_1308581_9Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 02-EE/WD/ZPTHANE/Unemp. Eng./2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 16.68 L Tender LocationMurbad , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKoravale Kanharle Road Improvement Project in Murbad, Thane
  • Tender ID2026_THANE_1308581_9
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 02-EE/WD/ZPTHANE/Unemp. Eng./2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.68 L
  • Tender LocationMurbad,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,685
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement To Koravale Kanharle Road, Odr 184, Taluka Murbad, District Thane. (2nd Call)

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_THANE_1308581_9 and reference number NIT No. 02-EE/WD/ZPTHANE/Unemp. Eng./2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "Improvement To Koravale Kanharle Road, ODR 184, Taluka Murbad, District Thane (2nd Call)." The work is valued at ₹16,68,454 and is to be completed within 180 days. The tender is being invited by the Additional Chief Executive Officer, Thane Zilla Parishad, located at Thane Zilla Parishad New Office, 22 No. Circle, Wagle Estate, Thane. Key dates for this tender include a Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date of September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹16,685, is required, payable to Nil. Additionally, a Tender Fee of ₹1090 is applicable, with a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details, which includes various required documents such as IP address details, Net Banking Certificate for EMD, Zilla Parishad Thane registration (for unemployed engineers), contractor declaration, PAN card, GST registration, work passbook, affidavits, professional tax certificate, CA certificate with IT file, machinery details, and work orders/completion certificates. Cover 2 is for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The contract form is of the Percentage type, and the bid validity is set for 90 days. The work falls under the Product Category of Civil Works and is located in Murbad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Additional Chief Executive Officer
AddressThane Zilla Parishad New Office, 22 No. Circle, Wagle Estate, Thane.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Improvement To Vafale Ghagaspada Road, Vr 374, Taluka Bhiwandi, District Thane.(2nd..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Thane Tender

Improvement To Sor Vandre Road, Vr 327, Taluka Bhiwandi, District Thane...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Improvement To Asangaon Mamnoli Chandroti Road, Odr 151, Taluka Shahapur, District..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Improvement To Road Joining To Odr 135 To Bharodi, Odr 130,..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Tender

Improvement To Ambe Kharad Dhoke Phata To Shiravali Bohnoli Road, Vr..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Improvement To Vafale Ghagaspada Road, Vr 374, Taluka Bhiwandi, District...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Thane Tender

Improvement To Sor Vandre Road, Vr 327, Taluka Bhiwandi, District...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Improvement To Asangaon Mamnoli Chandroti Road, Odr 151, Taluka Shahapur,...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Improvement To Road Joining To Odr 135 To Bharodi, Odr...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Tender

Improvement To Ambe Kharad Dhoke Phata To Shiravali Bohnoli Road,...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More