Bhiwandi Road Improvement: ODR 135 to Bharodi and ODR 130 Civil Works

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.78 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhiwandi Road Improvement: ODR 135 to Bharodi and ODR 130 Civil Works
Tender ID2026_THANE_1308581_8Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 02-EE/WD/ZPTHANE/Unemp. Eng./2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 20.78 L Tender LocationBhiwandi , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhiwandi Road Improvement: ODR 135 to Bharodi and ODR 130 Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_THANE_1308581_8
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 02-EE/WD/ZPTHANE/Unemp. Eng./2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.78 L
  • Tender LocationBhiwandi,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,776
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement To Road Joining To Odr 135 To Bharodi, Odr 130, Taluka Bhiwandi, District Thane. (2nd Call)

This tender, issued by the Additional Chief Executive Officer of RDD-CEO-THANE, invites bids for the "Improvement To Road Joining To ODR 135 To Bharodi, ODR 130, Taluka Bhiwandi, District Thane. (2nd Call)". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_THANE_1308581_8 and Reference Number NIT No. 02-EE/WD/ZPTHANE/Unemp. Eng./2026-27, concerns civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹20,77,632. The specified work involves a road improvement project in the Bhiwandi taluka of Thane district and has a completion period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an online portal, with the bid submission window opening on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closing on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Works Department, Zilla Parishad Thane. A total tender fee of ₹1090 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,776, payable through online methods. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing technical and pre-qualification documents such as contractor declarations, GST registration, professional tax certificates, CA certificates, IT files, relevant machinery details, work orders, completion certificates, and affidavits as specified in the tender documents. Cover 2 is exclusively for financial proposals, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Document download is available from September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender specifically caters to unemployed engineers for registration requirements and requires specific affidavits and documentation as outlined in the tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Additional Chief Executive Officer
AddressThane Zilla Parishad New Office, 22 No. Circle, Wagle Estate, Thane.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Improvement To Koravale Kanharle Road, Odr 184, Taluka Murbad, District Thane...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Improvement To Asangaon Mamnoli Chandroti Road, Odr 151, Taluka Shahapur, District..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Improvement To Vafale Ghagaspada Road, Vr 374, Taluka Bhiwandi, District Thane.(2nd..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Thane Tender

Improvement To Sor Vandre Road, Vr 327, Taluka Bhiwandi, District Thane...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Road Sinage Work Of Bharawari Karari Road (odr)..read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Improvement To Koravale Kanharle Road, Odr 184, Taluka Murbad, District...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Improvement To Asangaon Mamnoli Chandroti Road, Odr 151, Taluka Shahapur,...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Improvement To Vafale Ghagaspada Road, Vr 374, Taluka Bhiwandi, District...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Thane Tender

Improvement To Sor Vandre Road, Vr 327, Taluka Bhiwandi, District...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Road Sinage Work Of Bharawari Karari Road (odr)...read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category