Sor Vandre Road Improvement Project, Bhiwandi, Thane

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.42 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sor Vandre Road Improvement Project, Bhiwandi, Thane
Tender ID2026_THANE_1330667_13Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 15-EE/WD/ZPTHANE/OPEN/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 16.42 L Tender LocationBhiwandi , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSor Vandre Road Improvement Project, Bhiwandi, Thane
  • Tender ID2026_THANE_1330667_13
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 15-EE/WD/ZPTHANE/OPEN/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.42 L
  • Tender LocationBhiwandi,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,424
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement To Sor Vandre Road, Vr 327, Taluka Bhiwandi, District Thane. (2nd Call)

The Additional Chief Executive Officer, Thane Zilla Parishad, invites sealed bids for the "Improvement To Sor Vandre Road, VR 327, Taluka Bhiwandi, District Thane" project, which is being re-advertised under Tender Reference Number NIT No. 15-EE/WD/ZPTHANE/OPEN/2026-27. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works with a Tender Value of ₹16,42,383, is for a period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 will contain the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹16,424, payable through Net Banking Certificate. A Tender Fee of ₹1,090 is also applicable. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM for submissions. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Works Department, Zilla Parishad Thane. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents between September 1, 2026, 6:00 PM, and September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. Essential documents required for submission include GST registration, PAN card, updated work passbook, professional tax certificate, CA certificate with financial statements for the last three years, and details of relevant machinery with evidence, along with work orders and completion certificates for works exceeding ₹15 Lakhs. The jurisdiction for this tender is Bhiwandi, District Thane.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Additional Chief Executive Officer
AddressThane Zilla Parishad New Office, 22 No. Circle, Wagle Estate, Thane.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Improvement To Vafale Ghagaspada Road, Vr 374, Taluka Bhiwandi, District Thane.(2nd..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Improvement To Road Joining To Odr 135 To Bharodi, Odr 130,..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Ceo Tender

Repairs Of Twelve Class Room Building At Kevanidive , Tal-bhiwandi, Dist-thane...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room At Z P School Kopar, Tal -..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Repairs Of Eight Class Room Building At Wadavali, Tal-bhiwandi, Dist-thane...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Improvement To Vafale Ghagaspada Road, Vr 374, Taluka Bhiwandi, District...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Improvement To Road Joining To Odr 135 To Bharodi, Odr...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Ceo Tender

Repairs Of Twelve Class Room Building At Kevanidive , Tal-bhiwandi,...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room At Z P School Kopar, Tal...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Repairs Of Eight Class Room Building At Wadavali, Tal-bhiwandi, Dist-thane....read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category