| Tender Title | Vafale Ghagaspada Road Improvement Project in Bhiwandi, Thane | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_THANE_1329701_15 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 13-EE/WD/ZPTHANE/OPEN/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.37 L | Tender Location | Bhiwandi , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,367 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Vafale Ghagaspada Road, Vr 374, Taluka Bhiwandi, District Thane.(2nd Call)
This tender seeks proposals for the "Improvement To Vafale Ghagaspada Road, VR 374, Taluka Bhiwandi, District Thane," identified as the second call for this project. The work falls under the "Civil Works" product category and is an Open/Advertised Tender with a contract form of "Percentage." The estimated tender value is ₹12,36,709, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,367, representing 1.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹1090 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid. Cover 1 will contain fee/pre-qualification/technical details, including documents such as IP address details, net banking certificate for EMD, Zilla Parishad Thane registration, contractor declaration, PAN card, GST registration, updated work passbook, affidavits (as per PWD GRs and RDD GR), and financial eligibility certificates where applicable. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ) in .xls format. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM for both document download and bid submission. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Works Department, Zilla Parishad Thane. The contract duration is stipulated at 100 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Additional Chief Executive Officer, RDD-CEO-THANE, located at Thane Zilla Parishad New Office, 22 No. Circle, Wagle Estate, Thane.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Thane Zilla Parishad New Office, 22 No. Circle, Wagle Estate, Thane. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement To Asangaon Mamnoli Chandroti Road, Odr 151, Taluka Shahapur, District..read more
Improvement To Zai Bordi Thane Nhavasheva Revas Reddi Satarderoad Msh-4 Km..read more
Construction Of Kuderan Approach Road, Ch. No. 0/000 To 1/700, Vr..read more
Widening And Improvement To Road, Bhandara- Bhojapur- Khokarla Road, Mdr-17 In..read more
Reconstruction And Improvement Work On The Marghat Barakot Singodgaon Silla Motor..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category