Kuderan Approach Road Construction in Ambernath, Thane District

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kuderan Approach Road Construction in Ambernath, Thane District
Tender ID2026_THANE_1329701_14Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 13-EE/WD/ZPTHANE/OPEN/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 12.29 L Tender LocationAmbernath , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKuderan Approach Road Construction in Ambernath, Thane District
  • Tender ID2026_THANE_1329701_14
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 13-EE/WD/ZPTHANE/OPEN/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.29 L
  • Tender LocationAmbernath,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,288
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Kuderan Approach Road, Ch. No. 0/000 To 1/700, Vr 64, Taluka Ambernath, District Thane.(2nd Call)

The Additional Chief Executive Officer, Thane Zilla Parishad, is inviting bids for the "Construction Of Kuderan Approach Road, Ch. No. 0/000 To 1/700, VR 64, Taluka Ambernath, District Thane." This is an open tender for civil works, with a tender value of ₹12,28,765 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹12,288, representing 1.0% of the tender value. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the Works Department, Zilla Parishad Thane. This tender requires two covers for submission, one for fees and technical/pre-qualification details, and the other for financial proposals (BOQ). The contract form is based on a percentage. The work is expected to be completed within 100 days. Further details, including necessary affidavits and registration documents, are outlined within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Additional Chief Executive Officer
AddressThane Zilla Parishad New Office, 22 No. Circle, Wagle Estate, Thane.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Improvement To Vafale Ghagaspada Road, Vr 374, Taluka Bhiwandi, District Thane.(2nd..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Improvement To Asangaon Mamnoli Chandroti Road, Odr 151, Taluka Shahapur, District..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Macadamized Road Along With Development Of Shoulders Of Approach..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

State Industries Promotion Corporation Of Tamil Nadu Tender

Formation Of Approach Road (ch - 0000 - 658.02) Including Construction..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Improvement To Vafale Ghagaspada Road, Vr 374, Taluka Bhiwandi, District...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Improvement To Asangaon Mamnoli Chandroti Road, Odr 151, Taluka Shahapur,...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Macadamized Road Along With Development Of Shoulders Of...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

State Industries Promotion Corporation Of Tamil Nadu Tender

Formation Of Approach Road (ch - 0000 - 658.02) Including...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More