| Tender Title | Ambernath Road Improvement: Ambe Kharad Dhoke Phata to Shiravali Bohnoli Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_THANE_1329867_14 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 14-EE/WD/ZPTHANE/OPEN/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.34 L | Tender Location | Ambernath , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,336 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Ambe Kharad Dhoke Phata To Shiravali Bohnoli Road, Vr 75, Taluka Ambernath, District Thane.(2nd Call)
This tender, identified by NIT No. 14-EE/WD/ZPTHANE/OPEN/2026-27, seeks bids for the "Improvement To Ambe Kharad Dhoke Phata To Shiravali Bohnoli Road, VR 75, Taluka Ambernath, District Thane" as part of a second call for proposals. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹41,33,633. The tender is an open/advertised tender with a contract form of Percentage and a specified work period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Works Department, Zilla Parishad Thane. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,336, representing 1.0% of the tender value, is required. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹1090 is applicable. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical details in Cover 1 and financial bids in Cover 2. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents and carefully review all submission requirements, including specific affidavits, certificates, and work experience documentation, as detailed within the tender package.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Thane Zilla Parishad New Office, 22 No. Circle, Wagle Estate, Thane. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Kuderan Approach Road, Ch. No. 0/000 To 1/700, Vr..read more
Panel Replacement Of Shegaon-deori Phata Road Nh 548c (ch. 0.00 To..read more
Improvement Works To Enhance Road Safety On Jaisalmer Phalodi Section Of..read more
One Time Improvement Of Existing Left Over (bypassed) Road Stretches From..read more
Stapling And Miscellaneous Work Of Shegaon Deori Phata Road Nh-548c (ch.0.00..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category