| Tender Title | New School Room Construction for Z.P. Primary School, Shelu Kh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WASHI_1326478_3 | Tender Reference Number | 2026-27/02/SAPLI/WASHIM |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Works , Washim , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of One School Room For Z.p. Primary School At Shelu Kh Tq Washim Dist Wahsim Under Dpc Fund
This tender seeks bids for the CONSTRUCTON OF ONE SCHOOL ROOM FOR Z.P. PRIMARY SCHOOL AT SHELU KH TQ WASHIM DIST WAHSIM UNDER DPC FUND. The tender is being invited by SARPANC AND SACHIV of G.P. SAPALI, under the RDD-CEO-WASHIM organisation. This is an open tender for a Civil Works project, with a contract form based on percentage. The submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Key dates for document download begin on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM and end on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A total tender fee of ₹1,000 is required, comprising a ₹500 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee, payable online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹14,000, and exemption is allowed through BG/ST. The work is to be completed within 30 days. Bidders should be aware that this is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing all technical documents and Cover 2 comprising the financial bid (BOQ). Please refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarpanc And Sachiv |
| Address | G.p. Sapali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Upper Primary..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Saharjora New Primary School, Udise Code..read more
Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Upper Primary..read more
Construction Of New One Room Z.p. Psb And Allied Work, At..read more
Construction Of Three Govt. Primary School Toongar Bass (block Bandikui) At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category