Construction of One Room Z.P. PSB and Allied Works in Padali Village, Chh. Sambhajinagar

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.03 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of One Room Z.P. PSB and Allied Works in Padali Village, Chh. Sambhajinagar
Tender ID2026_AURAN_1331639_1Tender Reference NumberZPCHSN/Works/DPC/PSB/593/03
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.03 L Tender LocationTq. Phulmbri Dist. Chh. Sambhajinagar , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of One Room Z.P. PSB and Allied Works in Padali Village, Chh. Sambhajinagar
  • Tender ID2026_AURAN_1331639_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZPCHSN/Works/DPC/PSB/593/03
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.03 L
  • Tender LocationTq. Phulmbri Dist. Chh. Sambhajinagar,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,032
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of New One Room Z.p. Psb And Allied Work, At Village Padali, Tq. Phulambri Dist. Chh. Sambhajinagar

**Tender for Construction of New Z.P. PSB and Allied Works in Padali Village** The Additional CEO, Zilla Parishad Chh. Sambhajinagar, under the jurisdiction of RDD-CEO-AURANGABAD (State Govt. and UT), hereby invites eligible contractors to participate in an open tender for the construction of a new One Room Z.P. PSB and associated allied works. This project is located in Village Padali, Taluka Phulambri, District Chh. Sambhajinagar, with a tendered value of ₹9,03,163. The work is to be completed within 180 days from the commencement date. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, comprising technical qualification documents in Cover 1 and financial proposals in Cover 2. A Tender Fee of ₹1090 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,032 (1.0% of tender value) are applicable. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 9, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted online from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 9, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Zilla Parishad Works Department. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents available for download for comprehensive information regarding technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Addl Ceo
AddressZilla Parishad Chh. Sambhajinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of New One Room Z.p. Psb And Allied Work, At..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of New One Room Z.p. Psb And Allied Work, At..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of One School Room For Z.p. Primary School At Shelu..read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of One Room At Councilor Ward Office No 31 Pateog..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Tender For Hiring And Erection Of Mandap Decoration Items For Office..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of New One Room Z.p. Psb And Allied Work,...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of New One Room Z.p. Psb And Allied Work,...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of One School Room For Z.p. Primary School At...read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of One Room At Councilor Ward Office No 31...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Tender For Hiring And Erection Of Mandap Decoration Items For...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More