| Tender Title | Construction of New Z.P. Primary School Building and Allied Works in Sonari, Sambhajinagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AURAN_1331639_3 | Tender Reference Number | ZPCHSN/Works/DPC/PSB/593/03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.04 L | Tender Location | Tq. Phulmbri Dist. Chh. Sambhajinagar , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,036 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of New One Room Z.p. Psb And Allied Work, At Village Sonari (bk), Tq. Phulambr Dist. Chh. Sambhajinagar
This tender, reference number ZPCHSN/Works/DPC/PSB/593/03, is issued by the RDD-CEO-AURANGABAD, a State Government and UT organization, for the **CONSTRUCTION OF NEW ONE ROOM Z.P. PSB AND ALLIED WORK, AT VILLAGE SONARI (BK), TQ. PHULAMBR DIST. CHH. SAMBHAJINAGAR**. The total estimated tender value is ₹9,03,619. This is an open tender for civil works, with a contract form of Percentage and a bid validity period of 120 days. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. The tender requires a 1.0% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,036, payable to Nil and at Nil. A tender fee of ₹1,090 is also required, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590, both payable to Nil and at Nil. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM, with a strict closing deadline of September 9, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Zilla Parishad Works Department. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for all required technical qualification documents as per NIT, and Cover 2 for the financial bid containing the rate quote in the provided BOQ. The inviting authority for this tender is the Addl. CEO, Zilla Parishad Chh. Sambhajinagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Addl Ceo |
| Address | Zilla Parishad Chh. Sambhajinagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New One Room Z.p. Psb And Allied Work, At..read more
Construction Of New One Room Z.p. Psb And Allied Work, At..read more
Construction Of One School Room For Z.p. Primary School At Shelu..read more
Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Upper Primary..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Saharjora New Primary School, Udise Code..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category