| Tender Title | New One-Room Z.P. School Building Construction and Allied Works in Wadod Wasti, Phulambri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AURAN_1331639_2 | Tender Reference Number | ZPCHSN/Works/DPC/PSB/593/03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.01 L | Tender Location | Tq. Phulmbri Dist. Chh. Sambhajinagar , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,014 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of New One Room Z.p. Psb And Allied Work, At Village Wadod Wasti, Tq. Phulambri Dist. Chh. Sambhajinagar
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ZPCHSN/Works/DPC/PSB/593/03 and Tender ID 2026_AURAN_1331639_2, is for the "CONSTRUCTION OF NEW ONE ROOM Z.P. PSB AND ALLIED WORK, AT VILLAGE WADOD WASTI, TQ. PHULAMBRI DIST. CHH. SAMBHAJINAGAR." This open/advertised tender, classified under "Works" and specifically "Civil Works," is being issued by the RDD-CEO-AURANGABAD, a State Government and UT organization. The tender invites bids for a project with an estimated Tender Value of ₹9,01,352, requiring a completion period of 180 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties must submit their bids electronically, with the Bid Submission Start Date and Document Download/Sale Start Date commencing on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The deadline for Bid Submission and Document Download/Sale is September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bidders are required to pay a Tender Fee of ₹1,090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,014, which is 1.0% of the tender value. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for technical qualifications and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The contract will be based on a Percentage of Tender Value. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Addl Ceo |
| Address | Zilla Parishad Chh. Sambhajinagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New One Room Z.p. Psb And Allied Work, At..read more
Construction Of New One Room Z.p. Psb And Allied Work, At..read more
Construction Of One School Room For Z.p. Primary School At Shelu..read more
Construction Of One Room School Building At-uplai (khu) , Tal-madha, Dist-..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category