Construction of Councilor Ward Office Room in Pateog, Shimla

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.66 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Councilor Ward Office Room in Pateog, Shimla
Tender ID2026_MC_142353_9Tender Reference Number2757dated25082026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.66 L Tender LocationShimla , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Councilor Ward Office Room in Pateog, Shimla
  • Tender ID2026_MC_142353_9
  • Tender Reference Number2757dated25082026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.66 L
  • Tender LocationShimla,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 413
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of One Room At Councilor Ward Office No 31 Pateog Sh C O One Room

The Municipal Corporation Shimla, through the Executive Engineer R B M C Shimla, hereby invites open tender submissions for the "Construction of one room at councilor ward office No 31 Pateog SH C O one room" under the Civil Works product category. This is an item rate contract, and bidders will be required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for fees, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. Essential documents for Cover 1 include the cost of the form (DD) and earnest money (FDR), HPPWD registration certificate, income tax, GST, EPF, PAN registration and latest returns, scanned copies of tender documents, letterhead, and affidavit. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) is to be submitted in Cover 2. The estimated tender value is ₹7,66,001 with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work completion period of 60 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹15,300, payable to the Executive Engineer R B M C Shimla. The tender fee is ₹413, also payable to the Executive Engineer R B M C Shimla. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM at MC Shimla. Further details and tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 5:00 PM to September 9, 2026, 5:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer R B M C Shimla
AddressExecutive Engineer R B M C Shimla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Ward Office And Councilor Office And Common..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Ward Office And Councilor Office And Common..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair Work In Dharmshala Papya Wali Near Councilor House Ward No..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Facelifting Works In Director(mines) Secretariat & Visitors Room & Room No.f90..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Duty Room and Staff Office Refurbishment Project..read more

Others , Others

Haryana Government Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Ward Office And Councilor Office And...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Ward Office And Councilor Office And...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair Work In Dharmshala Papya Wali Near Councilor House Ward...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Facelifting Works In Director(mines) Secretariat & Visitors Room & Room...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Duty Room and Staff Office Refurbishment Project...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More