Construction of Open Vachnalay in Zari Jamni, Yavatmal District

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Open Vachnalay in Zari Jamni, Yavatmal District
Tender ID2026_YAVAT_1332988_1Tender Reference NumberNIT1/PS/ZARIJAMNI/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTq Zarijamni Dist Yavatmal , Yavatmal , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Open Vachnalay in Zari Jamni, Yavatmal District
  • Tender ID2026_YAVAT_1332988_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT1/PS/ZARIJAMNI/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTq Zarijamni Dist Yavatmal,Yavatmal, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Open Vachnalay At Adegaon Bopapur Tq Zarijamni Dist Yavatmal

This tender is for the CONSTRUCTION OF OPEN VACHNALAY AT ADEGAON BOPAPUR TQ ZARIJAMNI DIST YAVATMAL, a civil works project located in TQ ZARIJAMNI DIST YAVATMAL, with a designated pincode of 445305. The work is to be completed within a period of 120 days, and the bid validity period is 30 days. This is an open tender invited by the BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, RDD-CEO-YAVATMAL, a State Govt. and UT organization. The tender value is not specified, and the contract form is percentage-based. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start date on 29-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the download end date on 02-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 29-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM until 02-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 05-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at TQ ZARIJAMNI DIST YAVATMAL. A tender fee of ₹2,000 (₹1,500 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 are required. The tender involves a single cover, which encompasses Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, and includes both a .rar document for general information and an .xls Bill of Quantities (BOQ). No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer
AddressTq Zarijamni Dist Yavatmal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Open Vachnalay And Sabhgruha At Surdevi Mandir Bopapur Tq..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply Installation Of 3 Nos Open Gym At Various Places In..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Deepining Of Open Well In Melkarikathur At Karikathur Panchayat In Chetpet..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet In Ghss At Anthakudi In Nagapattinam District..read more

Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu

Medical And Health Department Tender

Sitc Of Hvac Work In The Construction Of Sub District Hospital,..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Open Vachnalay And Sabhgruha At Surdevi Mandir Bopapur...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply Installation Of 3 Nos Open Gym At Various Places...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Deepining Of Open Well In Melkarikathur At Karikathur Panchayat In...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet In Ghss At Anthakudi In Nagapattinam...read more

Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu

Medical And Health Department Tender

Sitc Of Hvac Work In The Construction Of Sub District...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More