| Tender Title | Construction of Open Vachnalay and Sabhgruha at Surdevi Mandir, Bopapur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_YAVAT_1332984_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT1/PS/ZARIJAMNI/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Tq Zarijamni Dist Yavatmal , Yavatmal , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Open Vachnalay And Sabhgruha At Surdevi Mandir Bopapur Tq Zarijamni Dist Yavatmal
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT1/PS/ZARIJAMNI/2025-26, seeks bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF OPEN VACHNALAY AND SABHGRUHA AT SURDEVI MANDIR BOPAPUR TQ ZARIJAMNI DIST YAVATMAL". The work falls under the "Civil Works - Buildings" product category and is being invited by the BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, TQ ZARIJAMNI DIST YAVATMAL, an organization under RDD-CEO-YAVATMAL. This is an Open Tender with a single cover system for submissions, and the contract form is based on a percentage. Key dates for participation include the document download period starting from 29-Aug-2026 12:00 PM and ending on 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted between 29-Aug-2026 12:00 PM and 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹2,000 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, payable online. The estimated work duration is 120 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding the work scope, technical specifications, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer |
| Address | Tq Zarijamni Dist Yavatmal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Open Vachnalay At Adegaon Bopapur Tq Zarijamni Dist Yavatmal..read more
Construction Ofsabhagruh On G.p. Open Space Near Kamalajadevi Mandir..read more
Construction Of Sabhagruh Near Marimata Mandir On Gp Open Land At..read more
Construction Of Open Store And Other Related Works At 132 Kv..read more
Construction Of Open Water Course At Rd 27225/l Of Dharmamkot Disty...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category