Construction of Community Hall in Mozar, Darwha, Yavatmal

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Hall in Mozar, Darwha, Yavatmal
Tender ID2026_YAVAT_1331649_1Tender Reference NumberNIT/01/01/JANS/MOZA/DARW/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAt. Vill.g.p.-mozar Tq.darwha Dist.yavatmal , Yavatmal , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Hall in Mozar, Darwha, Yavatmal
  • Tender ID2026_YAVAT_1331649_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT/01/01/JANS/MOZA/DARW/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAt. Vill.g.p.-mozar Tq.darwha Dist.yavatmal,Yavatmal, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Ofsabhagruh On G.p. Open Space Near Kamalajadevi Mandir

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT/01/01/JANS/MOZA/DARW/26-27, is an open/advertised tender for Civil Works concerning the "Construction of Sabhagruh On G.P. Open Space Near Kamalajadevi Mandir" in Mozar (I), Tq. Darwha, Dist. Yavatmal. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. The tender is being invited by Prashasak/Sachiv of RDD-CEO-YAVATMAL, located at At. Vill.G.P.-Mozar Tq.Darwha Dist.Yavatmal, Pincode 445210. Bidders are required to submit two covers, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹500, payable online, and there is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The bidding process will be conducted online, with document download and bid submission open from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM, and closing on September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening will also take place on September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM, at the stated address in Mozar. The bid validity period is 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prashasak/ Sachiv
AddressAt. Vill.g.p.-mozar Tq.darwha Dist.yavatmal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Nalon CCPur Community Hall Renovation and Furnishing Project..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106175 - Construction Of Tile Path At Astaan Sharief And Community..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Nalon CCPur Community Hall Renovation and Furnishing Project...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106175 - Construction Of Tile Path At Astaan Sharief And...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More