| Tender Title | HVAC System Installation and Commissioning for Chirawa Sub District Hospital Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MEDIC_592560_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 25 2026-27 Div Tonk |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.99 Cr | Tender Location | Jhunjhunu , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,97,240 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Sitc Of Hvac Work In The Construction Of Sub District Hospital, Chirawa, District Jhunjhunu
This tender, designated Tender ID 2026_MEDIC_592560_2 and Reference Number NIT 25 2026-27 Div Tonk, is for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of HVAC Work within the construction of the Sub District Hospital in Chirawa, District Jhunjhunu. The work falls under the "Works" tender category and specifically the "Electrical Works" product category, with a sub-category of "Hospital". The estimated tender value is ₹1,98,62,000, and the stipulated period of work is 545 days. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer from the Medical and Health Department, Government of Rajasthan, with the address at m and h divi Sikar. This is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,97,240, and the Tender Fee is ₹3,000 (comprising a Processing Fee of ₹2,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,000). The bidding process will commence on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, to be held at m and h divi Sikar. The contract form is Percentage, and a Bid Validity of 90 days is required. All required documents, including technical specifications and BOQ, are to be downloaded and submitted as per the specified dates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | M And H Divi Sikar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sitc Of Firefighting And Fire Detection Work In The Construction Of..read more
Sitc Of External Electrification Work In The Construction Of Sub District..read more
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver and..read more
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Army Bhatinda..read more
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Jagannath Area, Odisha..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category