Firefighting and Fire Detection Systems Installation for Chirawa Sub District Hospital

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.51 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Firefighting and Fire Detection Systems Installation for Chirawa Sub District Hospital
Tender ID2026_MEDIC_592560_3Tender Reference NumberNIT 25 2026-27 Div Tonk
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.51 Cr Tender LocationJhunjhunu , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFirefighting and Fire Detection Systems Installation for Chirawa Sub District Hospital
  • Tender ID2026_MEDIC_592560_3
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 25 2026-27 Div Tonk
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.51 Cr
  • Tender LocationJhunjhunu,Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,02,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sitc Of Firefighting And Fire Detection Work In The Construction Of Sub District Hospital, Chirawa, District Jhunjhunu

This tender, referenced as NIT 25 2026-27 Div Tonk, is issued by the Executive Engineer of the Medical and Health department, M and H Divi Sikar, for the critical Work Description: SITC of Firefighting and Fire Detection Work in the Construction of Sub District Hospital, Chirawa, District Jhunjhunu. This Open Tender, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,51,00,000 and a Work Period of 545 days, invites bids for Electrical Works specifically within the Hospital sub-category. The EMD required is ₹3,02,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹3,000 is applicable. Bidders are to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (.xls). All bidding activities, including document downloads, bid submissions, and clarifications, will commence on 25-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM. The crucial deadline for Bid Submission and Document Download is 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at M and H Divi Sikar. The Bid Validity period is set at 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressM And H Divi Sikar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Medical And Health Department Tender

Sitc Of Hvac Work In The Construction Of Sub District Hospital,..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Medical And Health Department Tender

Sitc Of External Electrification Work In The Construction Of Sub District..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Installation, Commissioning Testing Of Complete Firefighting System Involving Fire Detection And..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Detection Alarm System Supply for Stores..read more

Others , Others

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Addressable Fire Detection System Supply and Installation for New Generation Medium..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Medical And Health Department Tender

Sitc Of Hvac Work In The Construction Of Sub District...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Medical And Health Department Tender

Sitc Of External Electrification Work In The Construction Of Sub...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Installation, Commissioning Testing Of Complete Firefighting System Involving Fire Detection...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Detection Alarm System Supply for Stores...read more

Others , Others

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Addressable Fire Detection System Supply and Installation for New Generation...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More