Medical and Health Department - MHD Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Medical and Health Department tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest MHD tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Medical and Health Department tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

WorksElectrical Works+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others

Sub District Hospital Chirawa External Electrification: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning

location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan

The Executive Engineer, on behalf of the Medical and Health Department, Government of Rajasthan, invites bids for the SITC (Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning) of External Electrification Work for the construction of the Sub District Hospital in Chirawa, District Jhunjhunu. This is an open tender for Works with a total

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1.90 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionElectrical Works
Medical And Health Department
HVAC System Installation and Commissioning for Chirawa Sub District Hospital Construction
location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersElectrical Works
Medical And Health Department
Firefighting and Fire Detection Systems Installation for Chirawa Sub District Hospital
location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical WorksCivil Works Others
Department Of Revenue
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Diesel Generator Set in Guwahati
location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Security and Emergency ServicesElectrical Works
Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India
CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at Doordarshan Kendra Chennai
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+2Security and Emergency ServicesElectrical Works
Ministry Of Railways
Gorakhpur Railway CCTV Camera Supply, Installation, and Commissioning Project
location_on Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionElectrical Works

HVAC System Installation and Commissioning for Chirawa Sub District Hospital Construction

location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan

This tender, designated Tender ID 2026_MEDIC_592560_2 and Reference Number NIT 25 2026-27 Div Tonk, is for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of HVAC Work within the construction of the Sub District Hospital in Chirawa, District Jhunjhunu. The work falls under the "Works" tender category and specifically the "Electrical

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1.99 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersElectrical Works
Medical And Health Department
Firefighting and Fire Detection Systems Installation for Chirawa Sub District Hospital
location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksBuilding ConstructionCivil Works Others
Medical And Health Department
Sub District Hospital Chirawa External Electrification: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning
location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionElectrical Works
Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology
HVAC System Design, Installation, and Commissioning for RF Lab at RRCAT, Indore
location_on Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
25 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionSecurity and Emergency Services
Medical And Health Department
Access Control System Installation for Mangrol Sub-District Hospital, Baran
location_on Kota, Rajasthan
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical WorksCivil Works Others
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Devangonthi Installation Lightning Protection System Supply, Installation & Commissioning
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
17 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil Works OthersElectrical Works

Firefighting and Fire Detection Systems Installation for Chirawa Sub District Hospital

location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan

This tender, referenced as NIT 25 2026-27 Div Tonk, is issued by the Executive Engineer of the Medical and Health department, M and H Divi Sikar, for the critical Work Description: SITC of Firefighting and Fire Detection Work in the Construction of Sub District Hospital, Chirawa, District Jhunjhunu. This Open

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1.51 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionElectrical Works
Medical And Health Department
HVAC System Installation and Commissioning for Chirawa Sub District Hospital Construction
location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksBuilding ConstructionCivil Works Others
Medical And Health Department
Sub District Hospital Chirawa External Electrification: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning
location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionElectrical WorksSecurity and Emergency Services
Medical And Health Department
District Hospital Jhalrapatan Fire Fighting and Detection System Installation
location_on Kota, Rajasthan
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical WorksSecurity and Emergency Services
Bhilai Steel Plant
Fire Detection and Alarm System Maintenance Services for Bhilai Steel Plant
location_on Durg, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksSecurity and Emergency Services
Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
Fire Detection and Alarm System Installation for Building 307 at FRFCF Construction Site
location_on Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
25 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

SHC Modi Construction Project in Jhalawar District

location_on Kota, Rajasthan

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MEDIC_588150_5 and Reference Number NIT No 08/2026-27, is for the construction work of SHC Modi in District Jhalawar, Rajasthan. The Executive Engineer, Medical and Health Kota, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting this open tender for civil works with an estimated tender

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 53 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Medical And Health Department
Construction of SHC Nimola in Kota District
location_on Kota, Rajasthan
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Medical And Health Department
Jhalawar Drug House Repair and Maintenance Services
location_on Kota, Rajasthan
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionRoad Construction
Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
Mukundra Bypass Construction: 4-Lane NH-52 Upgrade on Kota-Jhalawar Section
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
Ujjain Jhalawar NH 552G Highway Expansion EPC Project MP & Rajasthan
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Highways Authority Of India
Ujjain Jhalawar Section NH 552G Highway Expansion: Package 2 EPC Construction
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionSecurity and Emergency Services

Access Control System Installation for Mangrol Sub-District Hospital, Baran

location_on Kota, Rajasthan

This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, Medical and Health, Kota, a State Government and UT organization, for the critical work of "Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of an Access Control System" for the newly constructed Sub-District Hospital in Mangrol, District Baran. This open tender, with Tender ID

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 3.57 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Security and Emergency Services
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Gujarat Refinery Access Control System Installation and Supply
location_on Vadodara, Gujarat
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Security and Emergency Services
U.p. Rural Institute Of Medical Sciences And Research
Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences Access Control System Installation
location_on Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Security and Emergency Services
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Access Control System Procurement
location_on Thane, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsSoftware and IT SolutionsSecurity and Emergency Services
Central Public Works Department
Supply and Installation of Access Control System Components for CPWD
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsSecurity and Emergency ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Facial Recognition Access Control System Installation and Supply
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others

Construction of SHC Nimola in Kota District

location_on Kota, Rajasthan

This tender, designated as NIT No 08/2026-27, is an open tender for the construction work of SHC Nimola in the District of Kota. The procuring authority is the Executive Engineer, Medical and Health, Kota, a State Government and UT organization. The estimated tender value is ₹53,00,000 with a work period

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 53 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Kota Control Room Construction and Pipe Laying Works
location_on Kota, Rajasthan
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Rajasthan Urban Drinking Water Sewerage And Infrastructure Corporation
Construction of New Nagar Palika Bhawans in Kota and Udaipur Divisions, Rajasthan
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Rajasthan Urban Drinking Water Sewerage And Infrastructure Corporation Limited
New Nagar Palika Bhawan Construction Across Five Rajasthan Locations
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Railways
Wagon Repair Shop and Community Hall Construction at Kota Railway Colony
location_on Kota, Rajasthan
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Rdd Special Division
Construction of MPC Building in Kendua Village, East Singhbhum
location_on East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others

Jhalawar Drug House Repair and Maintenance Services

location_on Kota, Rajasthan

This tender, reference NIT No 08/2026-27, issued by the Executive Engineer Medical and Health Kota, pertains to the essential **Repair and Maintenance of a Drug House located in Jhalawar District**. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,00,000 and a specified work period

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 9 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersBuilding Construction
Indian Air Force
Mumbai Publicity Hoarding Repair and Maintenance Services
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Services+1Civil Works Others
Border Security Force
Fast Patrol Boat Somnath-I Repair and Maintenance Services
location_on Kachchh, Gujarat
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works OthersMachinery and Tools
Indian Navy
Indian Navy Ceremonial Horse Carriage Repair, Maintenance, and Upgradation Services
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
25 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Haryana Board Corporation
Residential Building Repair and Maintenance at Narnaul Sub Station
location_on Mahendragarh, Haryana
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersMachinery and Tools
Border Security Force
Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services
location_on Kachchh, Gujarat
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+1Electrical Works

Electric Substation Installation and Commissioning for Jhalrapatan District Hospital External Works

location_on Kota, Rajasthan

This tender, identified by NIT No 08/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, Medical and Health, Kota, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the comprehensive supply, installation, testing, and commissioning (SITC) of an Electric Sub Station, specifically for the external works related to the construction

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1.90 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical Works
Municipal Corporation Of Delhi
Electric Steam Boiler Supply and Installation for MVID Hospital Laundry
location_on North Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical WorksCivil Works Others
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Devangonthi Installation Lightning Protection System Supply, Installation & Commissioning
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksBuilding ConstructionCivil Works Others
Medical And Health Department
Sub District Hospital Chirawa External Electrification: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning
location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical WorksMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Electric Furnace Design, Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Western Railway
location_on Vadodara, Gujarat
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionElectrical Works
Public Works Department
Surface Electrification Works for Kailashahar District Hospital Jail and Tower
location_on North Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil Works OthersElectrical Works

SITC of Lift Installation for Sub-District Hospital Mangrol, Baran

location_on Kota, Rajasthan

The Medical and Health Department, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to invite open tenders for the "SITC of Lift work for the construction of Sub District Hospital Mangrol Distt. Baran." This significant project, with an estimated tender value of ₹49,40,000, falls under the "Electrical and Maintenance Works"

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 49.40 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionSecurity and Emergency Services
Medical And Health Department
Access Control System Installation for Mangrol Sub-District Hospital, Baran
location_on Kota, Rajasthan
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionElectrical Works
Medical And Health Department
HVAC System Installation and Commissioning for Chirawa Sub District Hospital Construction
location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksBuilding ConstructionCivil Works Others
Medical And Health Department
Sub District Hospital Chirawa External Electrification: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning
location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersElectrical Works
Medical And Health Department
Firefighting and Fire Detection Systems Installation for Chirawa Sub District Hospital
location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Building ConstructionElectrical Works
Medical And Health Department
Electric Substation Installation and Commissioning for Jhalrapatan District Hospital External Works
location_on Kota, Rajasthan
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Electrical WorksSecurity and Emergency Services

District Hospital Jhalrapatan Fire Fighting and Detection System Installation

location_on Kota, Rajasthan

**Tender Description: Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of Fire Fighting and Fire Detection Systems for District Hospital Jhalrapatan, Jhalawar** The Executive Engineer, Medical and Health, Kota, a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites open tenders for the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of Fire Fighting and Fire

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1.96 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited
Fire Fighting System Installation for 100-Bedded Joint Hospital in Chhibramau
location_on Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Security and Emergency Services
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Advanced Fire Detection Systems for Northern Railway Delhi Division
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionElectrical WorksSecurity and Emergency Services
Central Coalfields Limited
Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System Supply and Installation for Ranchi Office
location_on Ranchi, Jharkhand
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Security and Emergency Services
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of Aerosol Fire Detection and Suppression Systems for Indian Railways
location_on Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksSecurity and Emergency Services
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Intelligent Integrated Fire Detection and Alarm System Installation at DRDL Hyderabad
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
28 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+1Civil And Construction

Sapotra Sub-District Hospital EPC Construction Project Karauli

location_on Karauli, Rajasthan

This tender is invited by the Chief Engineer, Medical and Health, Jaipur, Government of Rajasthan, under the National Health Mission. The project entails the **Construction of a Sub-District Hospital at Saportra, District Karauli, on an EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) basis**. The estimated tender value is ₹15,58,00,000, with a mandatory

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
22 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 15.58 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionElectrical Works
Medical And Health Department
HVAC System Installation and Commissioning for Chirawa Sub District Hospital Construction
location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksBuilding ConstructionCivil Works Others
Medical And Health Department
Sub District Hospital Chirawa External Electrification: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning
location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersElectrical Works
Medical And Health Department
Firefighting and Fire Detection Systems Installation for Chirawa Sub District Hospital
location_on Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy ServicesBuilding Construction
Planning Department
Detailed Project Report Consultancy for Motilal Nehru Medical College and Hospital Construction, Prayagraj
location_on Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionHealthcare and Medicine
Planning Department
Lakhimpur Khiri New Medical College Hospital Wing D Block Construction (EPC)
location_on Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in medical and health department that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for medical and health department eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
To find the highest value tenders in medical and health department, explore our curated list of top tenders that offer significant financial opportunities. You can discover several high-value medical and health department government tenders on TenderShark. Some of the high-value tenders in medical and health department to consider are:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant medical and health department tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in medical and health department for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in medical and health department can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 11 active tenders in medical and health department. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on medical and health department e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.