Sub District Hospital Chirawa External Electrification: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.90 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sub District Hospital Chirawa External Electrification: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning
Tender ID2026_MEDIC_592560_1Tender Reference NumberNIT 25 2026-27 Div Tonk
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.90 Cr Tender LocationJhunjhunu , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSub District Hospital Chirawa External Electrification: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning
  • Tender ID2026_MEDIC_592560_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 25 2026-27 Div Tonk
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.90 Cr
  • Tender LocationJhunjhunu,Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sitc Of External Electrification Work In The Construction Of Sub District Hospital, Chirawa, District Jhunjhunu

The Executive Engineer, on behalf of the Medical and Health Department, Government of Rajasthan, invites bids for the SITC (Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning) of External Electrification Work for the construction of the Sub District Hospital in Chirawa, District Jhunjhunu. This is an open tender for Works with a total Tender Value of ₹1,90,00,000 and a contract form of Percentage. The EMD is fixed at ₹3,80,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹3,000 is applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the Document Download and Bid Submission period from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM, with Bid Opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The work is to be completed within 545 days from the award date. Further details are available in the attached tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressM And H Divi Sikar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Medical And Health Department Tender

Sitc Of Hvac Work In The Construction Of Sub District Hospital,..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Medical And Health Department Tender

Sitc Of Firefighting And Fire Detection Work In The Construction Of..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Remote Operated Valve & Flow Monitoring System Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

NCBS-TIFR Bangalore: Ceiling Air Conditioning and Pipeline System Installation..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Medical And Health Department Tender

Sitc Of Hvac Work In The Construction Of Sub District...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Medical And Health Department Tender

Sitc Of Firefighting And Fire Detection Work In The Construction...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Remote Operated Valve & Flow Monitoring System Supply and...read more

Others , Others

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

NCBS-TIFR Bangalore: Ceiling Air Conditioning and Pipeline System Installation...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More