Addressable Fire Detection System Supply and Installation for New Generation Medium Vessels

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Addressable Fire Detection System Supply and Installation for New Generation Medium Vessels
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967463Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAddressable Fire Detection System Supply and Installation for New Generation Medium Vessels
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967463
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Cochin Shipyard Ltd, on behalf of the Department of Public Enterprises and under the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity for the supply and installation of an Addressable Fire Detection System for New Generation Medium Vessels (NGMV). This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967463, represents a critical investment in enhancing safety and operational integrity within the maritime sector. The tender encompasses a total quantity of 36 units of Addressable Fire Detection Systems, categorized under Item Category 535 and 536. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 27-08-2026 at 3:33 PM and the bid end date of 10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The official address for correspondence and submission is Cochin Shipyard Limited, Perumanoor, Kochi-682015, with the office located at Perumanoor PO, Kochi 682015. This tender is a testament to Cochin Shipyard's commitment to maintaining the highest safety standards for its fleet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_enquiry_2026-08-27-14-38-34_0f40bcbbc54e8b05eb3040fe1ce73204.pdf
  • Document
    integrity_12bdf36c-316d-409c-bf461787823253877_CSL-BUYER-45.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813457.pdf
  • Document
    GTC_0c32987e-fc30-433d-b1471787823395571_CSL-BUYER-45.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Posts Tender

Sitc Of Addressable Type Fire Detection And Fire Alarm (fdfa) System..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision And Installation Of New Intelligent Integrated Fire Detection And Alarm..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Detection Alarm System Supply for Stores..read more

Others , Others

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissionning Of Fire Detection Alarm System In..read more

Khorda , Odisha

U.p. Rural Institute Of Medical Sciences And Research Tender

Addressable Fire Alarm System Installation for Uttar Pradesh University of Medical..read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Posts Tender

Sitc Of Addressable Type Fire Detection And Fire Alarm (fdfa)...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision And Installation Of New Intelligent Integrated Fire Detection And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Detection Alarm System Supply for Stores...read more

Others , Others

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissionning Of Fire Detection Alarm System...read more

Khorda , Odisha

U.p. Rural Institute Of Medical Sciences And Research Tender

Addressable Fire Alarm System Installation for Uttar Pradesh University of...read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More