Open Well Deepening Civil Works in Tiruvannamalai District

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Open Well Deepening Civil Works in Tiruvannamalai District
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697778_1Tender Reference NumberRoc. No. 349/2025/A5/AD(P and A CW) Dt.07.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2 L Tender LocationChetpet , Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOpen Well Deepening Civil Works in Tiruvannamalai District
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697778_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRoc. No. 349/2025/A5/AD(P and A CW) Dt.07.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2 L
  • Tender LocationChetpet,Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Deepining Of Open Well In Melkarikathur At Karikathur Panchayat In Chetpet Block In Tiruvannamalai District Under General Fund Vp 2026-2027

The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Government of Tamil Nadu, through the Block Development Officer, V.P., Chetpet, invites sealed bids for the "Deepening of Open Well in Melkarikathur at Karikathur Panchayat in Chetpet Block in Tiruvannamalai District under General Fund VP 2026-2027." This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number Roc. No. 349/2025/A5/AD(P and A CW) Dt.07.08.2026, falls under the "Works" category and specifically the "Civil Works - Water Works" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹2,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including active registration certificates, GST certificates of the last 3 months' statements, and the last year's IT statement attested by a chartered accountant. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid, specifically the Bill of Quantities. The tender document download period commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM in Chetpet. The period of work and bid validity are detailed within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Block Development Officer, V.p, Chetpet
AddressThe Block Development Officer, Chetpet
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Deepining Of Drinking Water Open Well In Kilakumedu At Sevarapoondi Panchayat..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Deepening Of Existing Open Well With Motor ,pipeline At Karunkulam In..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Deepening Of Existing Bore Well With Motor ,pipeline At Mgr Nagar..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Deepening Of Existing Bore Well With Cable,pipeline In Akt Nagar At..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With Deepening The Infiltration Well In Anaipatty Vaigai..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Deepining Of Drinking Water Open Well In Kilakumedu At Sevarapoondi...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Deepening Of Existing Open Well With Motor ,pipeline At Karunkulam...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Deepening Of Existing Bore Well With Motor ,pipeline At Mgr...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Deepening Of Existing Bore Well With Cable,pipeline In Akt Nagar...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With Deepening The Infiltration Well In Anaipatty...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More