Kilakumedu Drinking Water Well Deepening Project in Tiruvannamalai District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.05 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kilakumedu Drinking Water Well Deepening Project in Tiruvannamalai District
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697781_1Tender Reference NumberRoc. No. 2348/2025/A5/AD(P and A CW) Dt.06.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.05 L Tender LocationChetpet , Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKilakumedu Drinking Water Well Deepening Project in Tiruvannamalai District
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697781_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRoc. No. 2348/2025/A5/AD(P and A CW) Dt.06.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.05 L
  • Tender LocationChetpet,Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,050
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Deepining Of Drinking Water Open Well In Kilakumedu At Sevarapoondi Panchayat In Chetpet Block In Tiruvannamalai District Under General Fund Vp 2026-2027

The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Government of Tamil Nadu, invites sealed bids for the "Deepening of Drinking Water Open Well in Kilakumedu at Sevarapoondi Panchayat in Chetpet Block, Tiruvannamalai District, under the General Fund VP 2026-2027". This is an Open Tender process for Civil Works - Water Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,05,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,050. The EMD exemption is allowed via BG/ST. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including active registration certificate, GST certificate of the last three months' statement, and the last year's IT statement attested by a Chartered Accountant; and Cover 2 for the Finance component, containing the Bill of Quantities. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The pre-bid meeting will be held on August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM at The Block Development Officer, Chetpet. The tender reference number is Roc. No. 2348/2025/A5/AD(P and A CW) Dt.06.07.2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Block Development Officer, V.p, Chetpet
AddressThe Block Development Officer, Chetpet
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Deepining Of Open Well In Melkarikathur At Karikathur Panchayat In Chetpet..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With Deepening The Infiltration Well In Anaipatty Vaigai..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Deepening Of Existing Bore Well With Motor ,pipeline At Mgr Nagar..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Local Self Government Department Tender

Installation&#x0d Of Well Cover And Related Equipment&#x0d For Govindapuram Drinking&#x0d Water..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Deepining Of Open Well In Melkarikathur At Karikathur Panchayat In...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With Deepening The Infiltration Well In Anaipatty...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Deepening Of Existing Bore Well With Motor ,pipeline At Mgr...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Local Self Government Department Tender

Installation&#x0d Of Well Cover And Related Equipment&#x0d For Govindapuram Drinking&#x0d...read more

Kottayam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More