| Tender Title | Deepening Vaigai River Infiltration Well and Pumping to Chokkupillaipatty Water Tank | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_699083_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN05-01-PGF-Pillaiyarnatham |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.50 L | Tender Location | Nilakottai , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:50 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Water Supply With Deepening The Infiltration Well In Anaipatty Vaigai River And Pumping To Chokkupillaipatty Oht At Chokkupillaipatty H/o Pillaiyarnatham
The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through its Tender Inviting Authority, the BDO VP at Nilakottai Union Office, Dindigul, invites sealed bids for the "Providing Water supply with deepening the Infiltration well in Anaipatty Vaigai river and Pumping to Chokkupillaipatty OHT at Chokkupillaipatty H/O Pillaiyarnatham". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_RDTN_699083_1 and Reference Number TN05-01-PGF-Pillaiyarnatham, falls under the Civil Works - Water Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹4,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,500. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical details (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for Financial details (BOQ in XLS format). The bidding process will be conducted online, with the bid submission period commencing on 31-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and concluding on 17-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Document download is also available within this period, starting on 31-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and ending on 17-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 17-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at the Nilakottai Union Office. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days, and the bid validity is for 90 days. Further details regarding tender documents, including specific technical requirements and pre-qualification criteria, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Vp |
| Address | Bdo Vp&#x0d Nilakottai Union Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more
Deepening Community Well Near Kudaganaru River
 Bridge East Well At Koothampatti..read more
Effluent Treatment Plant Water Pumping System Installation and Commissioning..read more
Deepening Of Existing Bore Well With Motor ,pipeline At Mgr Nagar..read more
Deepening Of Existing Open Well With Motor ,pipeline At Karunkulam In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category