Karunkulam Open Well Deepening and Water System Installation

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 3
Excavation
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Karunkulam Open Well Deepening and Water System Installation
Tender ID2026_RDTN_698382_1Tender Reference NumberTN 05-09-ATHOOR BLOCK Pt.GF 2026 -2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.50 L Tender LocationThe Block Development Officer Athoor , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKarunkulam Open Well Deepening and Water System Installation
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_698382_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTN 05-09-ATHOOR BLOCK Pt.GF 2026 -2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.50 L
  • Tender LocationThe Block Development Officer Athoor,Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Deepening Of Existing Open Well With Motor ,pipeline At Karunkulam In Sitharevuh/o Sitharevu - Pt.gf-2026-2027 Tn-05-08

The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Dindigul, Tamil Nadu, through the Block Development Officer, Athoor, hereby invites open tenders for the crucial work of "Deepening of existing open well with Motor, Pipeline at Karunkulam in Sitharevu, H/o Sitharevu - Pt.GF-2026-2027 TN-05-08". This project, falling under the Civil Works - Water Works product category, has an estimated tender value of ₹3,50,000 and a stipulated work period of 60 days. The tender is structured with two covers, comprising a Price Bid and Technical Bid. Prospective bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,500, with exemption options available through BG/ST. The tender document download period commences on August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 27, 2026, at 03:30 PM until September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 04, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of THE BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER ATHOOR, with the bid opening also to take place at the same location on September 08, 2026, at 04:00 PM. This is an item rate contract, and bidders are advised to note the bid validity period of 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Block Development Officer Athoor
AddressThe Block Development Officer Athoor
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-27 03:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Drinking Water Lorry Tanker Service Hiring for Indian Coast Guard Uttara..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With Deepening The Infiltration Well In Anaipatty Vaigai..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Deepening Community Well Near Kudaganaru River&#x0d Bridge East Well At Koothampatti..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Water Filtration And Chlorine Dosing ..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Drinking Water Lorry Tanker Service Hiring for Indian Coast Guard...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With Deepening The Infiltration Well In Anaipatty...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Deepening Community Well Near Kudaganaru River&#x0d Bridge East Well At...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Water Filtration And Chlorine...read more

Kottayam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More