Community Well Deepening Project Near Kudaganaru River Bridge, Koothampatti

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Excavation
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Well Deepening Project Near Kudaganaru River Bridge, Koothampatti
Tender ID2026_RDTN_699457_1Tender Reference NumberTN 05-14-ATHOOR BLOCK Pt.GF 2026 -2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.40 L Tender LocationThe Block Development Officer, Athoor , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Well Deepening Project Near Kudaganaru River Bridge, Koothampatti
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_699457_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTN 05-14-ATHOOR BLOCK Pt.GF 2026 -2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.40 L
  • Tender LocationThe Block Development Officer, Athoor,Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Deepening Community Well Near Kudaganaru River&amp#x0d Bridge East Well At Koothampatti H/o Veerakkal - Pt.gf-2026-2027 Tn-05-14

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TN 05-14-ATHOOR BLOCK Pt.GF 2026 -2027 and Tender ID 2026_RDTN_699457_1, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically by The Block Development Officer, Athoor, Dindigul, Tamil Nadu. The work involves the critical task of "Deepening Community well Near Kudaganaru river Bridge East well at Koothampatti H/O Veerakkal" and falls under the product category of Civil Works - Water Works. This is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract and a tender value of ₹1,40,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the financial bid and technical bid submission commencing on 29-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM and concluding on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid closing date. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹1,400, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at The Block Development Officer, Athoor. The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Block Development Officer, Athoor
AddressThe Block Development Officer, Athoor
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-29 05:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With Deepening The Infiltration Well In Anaipatty Vaigai..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Deepening Of Existing Open Well With Motor ,pipeline At Karunkulam In..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Deepening Of Existing Bore Well With Cable,pipeline In Akt Nagar At..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Public Health Engineering Tender

Installation Of Bore Well Near Tantray House At Check Saidpora Shopian..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With Deepening The Infiltration Well In Anaipatty...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Deepening Of Existing Open Well With Motor ,pipeline At Karunkulam...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Deepening Of Existing Bore Well With Cable,pipeline In Akt Nagar...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Public Health Engineering Tender

Installation Of Bore Well Near Tantray House At Check Saidpora...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More