| Tender Title | Deepening Existing Bore Wells with Cable and Pipeline Installation in Alamrathupatti | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_697472_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN 05-01-ATHOOR BLOCK Pt.GF 2026 -2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4 L | Tender Location | The Block Development Officer Athoor , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Deepening Of Existing Bore Well With Cable,pipeline In Akt Nagar At Alamrathupatti H/o Alamrathupatti -pt.gf-2026-2027 Tn-05-01
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TN 05-01-ATHOOR BLOCK Pt.GF 2026 -2027 and Tender ID 2026_RDTN_697472_1, is being invited by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically through THE BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER ATHOOR. The scope of work involves the "Deepening of existing bore well with cable, Pipeline in AKT nagar at Alamrathupatti H/o Alamrathupatti -Pt.GF-2026-2027 TN-05-01". This is an open tender categorized under Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹ 4,00,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4,000. The contract form is item rate, and the work is expected to be completed within 60 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM, a pre-bid meeting on 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, bid submission closing on 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, and bid opening on 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: one for fee/pre-qualification/technical bid and another for the financial bid (BOQ). The location for the tender inviting authority and bid opening is THE BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER ATHOOR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Block Development Officer Athoor |
| Address | The Block Development Officer Athoor |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Deepening Of Existing Bore Well With Motor ,pipeline At Mgr Nagar..read more
Deepening Of Existing Open Well With Motor ,pipeline At Karunkulam In..read more
Installation Of 10 Nos. Deep Bore Wells In Project Affected Villages..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category