| Tender Title | Waghzira Water Supply Scheme Civil Works in Jalgaon District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JALGA_1298403_14 | Tender Reference Number | ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 69.35 L | Tender Location | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6700 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,346 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Water Supply Scheme At Waghzira Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon
This tender seeks bids for the "WATER SUPPLY SCHEME AT WAGHZIRA TAL YAWAL DIST. JALGAON," a civil works project valued at ₹69,34,624. The tender is being issued by EE RWSD ZP JALGAON, under the RDD-CEO-JALGAON organization. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and their Financial bid (BOQ) in Cover 2. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on April 28, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹6,200 and a processing fee of ₹500 are applicable, totaling ₹6,700. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹69,346, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value, is required. The work is to be completed within 120 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Prospective bidders must submit various supporting documents, including contractor declarations, undertakings, registration certificates, technical personnel and machinery lists, work completion certificates, and bid capacity annexures, as detailed in the tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Address | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kundyapani Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more
Jjm Borkheda Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more
Ujad Karjane Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more
Water Supply Scheme At Mehelkhedi Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon..read more
Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Aadgaon Tal Yawal Dist Jalgaon...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category