Construction of Two-Room School Building in Veluk, Thane

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Two-Room School Building in Veluk, Thane
Tender ID2026_THANE_1332156_5Tender Reference NumberSS/EDN-Primary/ZP THANE/Open/10/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.69 L Tender LocationMurbad , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Two-Room School Building in Veluk, Thane
  • Tender ID2026_THANE_1332156_5
  • Tender Reference NumberSS/EDN-Primary/ZP THANE/Open/10/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.69 L
  • Tender LocationMurbad,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,688
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Two Room At Z P School Veluk, Tal - Murbad, Dist - Thane.

This tender, initiated by the RDD-CEO-THANE, a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for the **Construction of a two-room facility at Zilla Parishad School in Veluk, Taluka Murbad, District Thane**. The Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Parishad Thane, located at Wagle Estate, Thane, is the inviting authority for this **Open Tender**. The work falls under the **Civil Works** category and is valued at **₹24,68,818** with an expected completion period of **180 days**. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/Pre-qualification/Technical details and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at **1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹24,688**, payable online. A tender fee of **₹1090** (₹590 for Tender Fee and ₹500 for Processing Fee) is also mandatory and payable online. The bidding process opens on **August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM** for document download and bid submission, with the final deadline for bid submission being **September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM**. Bid opening will take place on **September 11, 2026, at 02:15 PM** at the Education Pri SS Thane. The contract form will be based on a percentage basis, and a bid validity of 90 days is stipulated. Interested parties are advised to refer to the provided tender documents for comprehensive details regarding technical specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Executive Officer
AddressZilla Parishad Thane, Wagle Estate 22 No., Thane.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Sangode, Tal..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Pawarwadi, Tal..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Kawad, Tal..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Khakarwadi, Tal..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room At Z P School Bangalpada, Tal -..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Sangode,...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Pawarwadi,...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Kawad,...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Khakarwadi,...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room At Z P School Bangalpada, Tal...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More