| Tender Title | Sangode Zilla Parishad School Building Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_THANE_1329323_2 | Tender Reference Number | SS/EDN-Primary/ZP THANE/M.K.S.S/08/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.17 L | Tender Location | Kalyan , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,174 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Sangode, Tal - Kalyan, Dist - Thane.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SS/EDN-Primary/ZP THANE/M.K.S.S/08/2025-26, is issued by the Chief Executive Officer of Zilla Parishad Thane, a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of a two-room Zilla Parishad School Building in Sangode, Taluka Kalyan, District Thane. The project falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹24,17,411. The contract is of the Percentage type, and it is an Open Tender with two covers required for submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹24,174, and a tender fee of ₹1090 is applicable. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 27th August 2026 at 02:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for 10th September 2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 11th September 2026 at 02:15 PM at the Education Pri SS Thane location. The construction period is stipulated to be 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. This is a non-refundable tender with a payment mode of online. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific instructions regarding the two covers, which include Fee/PreQual/Technical information in Cover 1 and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Zilla Parishad Thane, Wagle Estate, 22 No. Thane. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Compound Wall For
 Zilla Parishad School Building
 Premises At Village..read more
Repairing Of Road From Barodoba Jn Basic School To Cooch Behar..read more
Construction Of Aanganwadi Building At Ward No. 07 Under Nagar Palika..read more
Repairing Of Road From Pundibari More To Pakritala, Moiradanga Gp, Falakata..read more
Construction Of Aanganwadi
 Building At Ward No. 13 Under Nagar
 Palika..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category