Two Room Zilla Parishad School Building Construction in Khakarwadi, Kalyan, Thane

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.21 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Two Room Zilla Parishad School Building Construction in Khakarwadi, Kalyan, Thane
Tender ID2026_THANE_1332086_2Tender Reference NumberSS/EDN-Primary/ZP THANE/UNEMP/09/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.21 L Tender LocationKalyan , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTwo Room Zilla Parishad School Building Construction in Khakarwadi, Kalyan, Thane
  • Tender ID2026_THANE_1332086_2
  • Tender Reference NumberSS/EDN-Primary/ZP THANE/UNEMP/09/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.21 L
  • Tender LocationKalyan,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,210
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Khakarwadi, Tal - Kalyan, Dist - Thane.

This tender, with reference number SS/EDN-Primary/ZP THANE/UNEMP/09/2025-26, is for the Construction of a Two Room Zilla Parishad School Building at Khakarwadi, Taluka Kalyan, District Thane. The inviting authority is the Chief Executive Officer of Zilla Parishad Thane, located at Wagle Estate, Thane. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 will house the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The estimated tender value is ₹24,20,991, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0%, amounting to ₹24,210, payable online. The total tender fee is ₹1,090, which includes a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:15 PM at the Education Primary SS Thane. The construction period for this civil works project is stipulated at 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The organization type is State Government and UT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Executive Officer
AddressZilla Parishad Thane, Wagle Estate 22 No., Thane.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Sangode, Tal..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of One Room Z P School Building At Valkas, Tal..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Kawad, Tal..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Pawarwadi, Tal..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Tender

Structural Repairs And Strengthing Of Zilla Parishad School At Gove, Tal..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Sangode,...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of One Room Z P School Building At Valkas,...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Kawad,...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Pawarwadi,...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Tender

Structural Repairs And Strengthing Of Zilla Parishad School At Gove,...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category