Zilla Parishad School Bangalpada Two-Room Construction Project, Thane

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.09 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Zilla Parishad School Bangalpada Two-Room Construction Project, Thane
Tender ID2026_THANE_1332156_3Tender Reference NumberSS/EDN-Primary/ZP THANE/Open/10/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.09 L Tender LocationMurbad , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleZilla Parishad School Bangalpada Two-Room Construction Project, Thane
  • Tender ID2026_THANE_1332156_3
  • Tender Reference NumberSS/EDN-Primary/ZP THANE/Open/10/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.09 L
  • Tender LocationMurbad,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,087
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Two Room At Z P School Bangalpada, Tal - Murbad, Dist - Thane.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SS/EDN-Primary/ZP THANE/Open/10/2025-26 and Tender ID 2026_THANE_1332156_3, is for the construction of a two-room facility at Zilla Parishad School in Bangalpada, Taluka Murbad, District Thane. The State Government of Maharashtra, through the RDD-CEO-THANE organization, is inviting eligible contractors to participate in this open tender process. The estimated tender value is ₹24,08,651, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,087, representing 1.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹1090, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590, is also required. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender is available for download from August 27, 2026, 02:00 PM, and bids can be submitted online from the same date and time until September 10, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:15 PM at the Education Pri SS Thane. The contract form will be based on a percentage.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Executive Officer
AddressZilla Parishad Thane, Wagle Estate 22 No., Thane.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rdd Tender

Structural Repairs And Strengthing Of Zilla Parishad School At Gove, Tal..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room At Z P School Veluk, Tal -..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room At Z P School Kopar, Tal -..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room At Z P School Asole, Tal -..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Sangode, Tal..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Tender

Structural Repairs And Strengthing Of Zilla Parishad School At Gove,...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room At Z P School Veluk, Tal...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room At Z P School Kopar, Tal...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room At Z P School Asole, Tal...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Sangode,...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category