Construction of Two Classroom Facility at ZP School Asole, Murbad

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.44 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Two Classroom Facility at ZP School Asole, Murbad
Tender ID2026_THANE_1332086_4Tender Reference NumberSS/EDN-Primary/ZP THANE/UNEMP/09/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.44 L Tender LocationMurbad , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Two Classroom Facility at ZP School Asole, Murbad
  • Tender ID2026_THANE_1332086_4
  • Tender Reference NumberSS/EDN-Primary/ZP THANE/UNEMP/09/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.44 L
  • Tender LocationMurbad,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,439
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Two Room At Z P School Asole, Tal - Murbad,&amp#x0d Dist - Thane.&amp#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SS/EDN-Primary/ZP THANE/UNEMP/09/2025-26, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically seeking bids for the "Construction of Two room at Z P School Asole, Tal - Murbad, Dist - Thane." The work is estimated at ₹24,43,923 and is to be completed within 180 days. The tender is being invited by the Chief Executive Officer of Zilla Parishad Thane. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission start date of 27th August 2026 at 02:00 PM, with a submission deadline of 10th September 2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 11th September 2026 at 02:15 PM. A tender fee of ₹1090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1% (₹24,439) are required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Executive Officer
AddressZilla Parishad Thane, Wagle Estate 22 No., Thane.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room At Z P School Veluk, Tal -..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room At Z P School Bangalpada, Tal -..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of One Room At Z P School Rajivnagar, Tal -..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Welfare Of Plain Tribes And Backward Classes Tender

Construction Of Additional Classroom At Siling Madhupur High School, Sadiya...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Statistical Institute Tender

Kolkata Classroom Audio-Visual System Installation and Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room At Z P School Veluk, Tal...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room At Z P School Bangalpada, Tal...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of One Room At Z P School Rajivnagar, Tal...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Welfare Of Plain Tribes And Backward Classes Tender

Construction Of Additional Classroom At Siling Madhupur High School, Sadiya....read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Statistical Institute Tender

Kolkata Classroom Audio-Visual System Installation and Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More