| Tender Title | Zilla Parishad School Rajivnagar Classroom Construction in Thane District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_THANE_1332156_4 | Tender Reference Number | SS/EDN-Primary/ZP THANE/Open/10/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.80 L | Tender Location | Murbad , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,798 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of One Room At Z P School Rajivnagar, Tal - Murbad, Dist - Thane.
This tender is for the **Construction of One Room at Zilla Parishad School Rajivnagar, Taluka Murbad, District Thane**. The procuring entity is the **Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Parishad Thane**, a State Government and UT organization. This is an **Open Tender** for **Civil Works** with a tender value of ₹12,79,804 and an EMD of 1% (₹12,798). The work is expected to be completed within 100 days, and bids will be valid for 90 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The tender documents can be downloaded from **August 27, 2026, at 2:00 PM** until **September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM**. Bid submissions can commence from **August 27, 2026, at 2:00 PM** and must conclude by **September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM**. Bid opening will take place on **September 11, 2026, at 2:15 PM** at the Education Primary SS Thane. The tender fee is ₹1,090.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Zilla Parishad Thane, Wagle Estate 22 No., Thane. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Compound Wall For
 Zilla Parishad School Building
 Premises At Village..read more
Construction Of Additional Classroom At Siling Madhupur High School, Sadiya...read more
Construction Of Two Room At Z P School Bangalpada, Tal -..read more
Repairing Of Road From Barodoba Jn Basic School To Cooch Behar..read more
Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Sangode, Tal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category