Kumbhargaon Dalit Wasti CC Road Construction Project, Biloli, Nanded

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kumbhargaon Dalit Wasti CC Road Construction Project, Biloli, Nanded
Tender ID2026_PWR_1331578_14Tender Reference NumberPWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.90 L Tender LocationDegloor , Nanded , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKumbhargaon Dalit Wasti CC Road Construction Project, Biloli, Nanded
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1331578_14
  • Tender Reference NumberPWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.90 L
  • Tender LocationDegloor,Nanded, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Internal C.c.road At Kumbhargaon In Dalit Wasti (sc) From Zilha Parishad School To Smashanbhumi Tq.biloli Dist.nanded

This tender is issued by the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT organization, for the **CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL C.C.ROAD AT KUMBHARGAON IN DALIT WASTI (SC) FROM ZILHA PARISHAD SCHOOL TO SMASHANBHUMI TQ.BILOLI DIST.NANDED**. The Executive Engineer, PWD Degloor, Dist.Nanded, located near the Govt. PWD Rest House, is the inviting authority for this open tender. The estimated tender value is ₹16,90,055, with a contract type of "Percentage" and a work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹17,000. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 6:55 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 6:55 PM. Bids will be opened on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents (including scanned copies of tender conditions and the signed tender booklet), and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal. A tender fee of ₹1000 and a processing fee of ₹500 are applicable. The location for this civil works project is Degloor, PIN 431717.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Pwd Degloor, Dist.nanded
AddressNear Govt. Pwd Rest House
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Region Tender

Annual Maintenance For One Year Kuntur Kumbhargaon Aarali Kundalwadi Nagni To..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Annual Maintenance For One Year Aadampur Badur Biloli Kundalwadi Dharmabad Road..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Annual Maintenance For One Year Sh-251 To Khaprala Kangthi Aarali Sawali..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Annual Maintenance For One Year Mdr-44 Gaglegaon Kolheborgaon Pachpimpri Dongaon Of..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Annual Maintenance For One Year Khairgaon Lohgaon Kinala Kuncheli Road Mdr-47..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Annual Maintenance For One Year Kuntur Kumbhargaon Aarali Kundalwadi Nagni...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Annual Maintenance For One Year Aadampur Badur Biloli Kundalwadi Dharmabad...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Annual Maintenance For One Year Sh-251 To Khaprala Kangthi Aarali...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Annual Maintenance For One Year Mdr-44 Gaglegaon Kolheborgaon Pachpimpri Dongaon...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Annual Maintenance For One Year Khairgaon Lohgaon Kinala Kuncheli Road...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More