| Tender Title | State Highway 448 Annual Road Maintenance in Nanded District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1331578_3 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 59.61 L | Tender Location | Degloor , Nanded , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance For One Year Kuntur Kumbhargaon Aarali Kundalwadi Nagni To State Broder Road Sh-448 Km 84/00 To 89/00 And Km. 100/00 To 110/00 Tq. Biloli Dist. Nanded
This tender, reference number PWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026, is being invited by the Executive Engineer, PWD Degloor, Dist.Nanded, a State Government organization under Public Works Region. The tender concerns the Annual Maintenance for One year of State Highway 448, specifically covering sections from Km 84/00 to 89/00 and Km 100/00 to 110/00, located in Kuntur Kumbhargaon, Aarali Kundalwadi, Nagni, Tq. Biloli, Dist. Nanded. The estimated tender value for this one-year civil works contract is ₹59,60,863, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹59,700. This is an open tender with two covers, where the first cover is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover is for Finance. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents between August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 2, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and will close on September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, comprising a ₹1,000 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee, payable online. Withdrawal of the tender is permitted. Bidders are reminded to include all necessary technical details on letterhead within the technical documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Pwd Degloor, Dist.nanded |
| Address | Near Govt. Pwd Rest House |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Construction..read more
Annual Maintenance For One Year Sh-251 To Khaprala Kangthi Aarali Sawali..read more
Short Term Maintenance Estimate For Highway From Km 1 To 35,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category