| Tender Title | Annual Road Maintenance for SH-251 to Khaprala Kangthi Aarali Sawali Sagroli Road MDR-46, Nanded District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1331578_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 68.23 L | Tender Location | Degloor , Nanded , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 68,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance For One Year Sh-251 To Khaprala Kangthi Aarali Sawali Laghul Sagroli Road Mdr-46 Km. 0/00 To 26/00 Tq. Biloli Dist. Nanded
This tender seeks bids for the Annual Maintenance of SH-251 to Khaprala Kangthi Aarali Sawali Laghul Sagroli Road MDR-46, covering Km. 0/00 to 26/00 within Tq. Biloli, Dist. Nanded. The contract, valued at ₹68,22,579, is for a duration of 365 days and falls under the Civil Works product category. The Public Works Region, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids through an Open Tender process. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from 25th August 2026, 09:00 AM to 02nd September 2026, 06:55 PM, and bid submission from 25th August 2026, 09:00 AM to 02nd September 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 04th September 2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PWD Degloor, Dist.Nanded. A tender fee of ₹1,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹68,300 are required. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Bidders must ensure all required documents are submitted in the specified formats, with particular attention to the technical documents requiring letterhead details. The tender reference number is PWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Pwd Degloor, Dist.nanded |
| Address | Near Govt. Pwd Rest House |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Patch Marammat Of Pardhan And Ratanpura Block Ke Antargat Odr Mdr..read more
Periodical Maintenance On Nh-22 To Khadura Road Km. 0/00 To 5/00..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Categories In Odr-sh-mdr Road Under Work..read more
Development Of New A Site Ksk At Within 5km From Junction..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Litrigam Road In The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category