| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance for State Highway 268 (Km 93-103) in Nanded District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1331578_12 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.90 L | Tender Location | Degloor , Nanded , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance For One Year Aadampur Badur Biloli Kundalwadi Dharmabad Road Sh-268 Km. 93/00 To 103/00 Tq. Biloli Dist. Nanded
The Public Works Region, through the Executive Engineer, PWD Degloor, District Nanded, invites eligible bidders to participate in an open tender for the Annual Maintenance of one year for Aadampur, Badur, Biloli, Kundalwadi, Dharmabad Road, State Highway 268, specifically covering Kilometer 93/00 to 103/00, located in Tq. Biloli, Dist. Nanded. This civil works contract, with an estimated tender value of ₹29,89,557, is for a period of 365 days. The tender is scheduled to be e-published on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on the same date and time. Bidders must submit their complete bids by September 02, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 04, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PWD Degloor, Dist. Nanded. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,900 is mandatory, with a tender fee of ₹1,000 to be paid online. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of tender conditions, bidder-signed tender booklet, and technical documents with essential letterhead information, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Further details regarding the tender notice, work items, and payment instruments are available for download and review by interested parties.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Pwd Degloor, Dist.nanded |
| Address | Near Govt. Pwd Rest House |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance For One Year Bhosi Chinchala Badur To Sh-268 Road..read more
Annual Maintenance For One Year Kuntur Kumbhargaon Aarali Kundalwadi Nagni To..read more
Construction Of 20.00 M Span R.c.c. Motor Bridge At Km 69..read more
Short Term Maintenance Estimate For Highway From Km 1 To 35,..read more
Performance Based Maintenance Contract From Km 99.200 To Km 113.710 On..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category