| Tender Title | Annual Road Maintenance for MDR-45 in Nanded District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1331578_13 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.23 L | Tender Location | Degloor , Nanded , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance For One Year Bhosi Chinchala Badur To Sh-268 Road Mdr-45 Km 0/00 To 4/500 And Km 7/00 To 16/00 Tq. Biloli Dist. Nanded
This tender, designated as Tender ID 2026_PWR_1331578_13 and with Tender Reference Number PWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026, is invited by the Executive Engineer, Public Works Department (PWD), Degloor, District Nanded, a State Government and UT organization, for the Annual Maintenance of the Bhosi Chinchala Badur to SH-268 Road, specifically covering MDR-45 from Km 0/00 to 4/500 and Km 7/00 to 16/00, located in Tq. Biloli, Dist. Nanded. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹23,22,515 and a contract period of 365 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹23,300, with no exemption or alternative payment methods allowed other than the specified fixed amount. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and must be received by September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PWD Degloor, Dist.Nanded. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including scanned copies of tender conditions, bidder signed tender booklet, and technical documents with specific letterhead requirements) and Cover 2 for Finance documents. A tender fee of ₹1000 (₹500 Processing Fee and ₹500 Tender Fee) is applicable, payable online. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details, including the NIT document and Work Item Documents (BOQ and Tender Documents), are available for review.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Pwd Degloor, Dist.nanded |
| Address | Near Govt. Pwd Rest House |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance For One Year Sh-251 To Khaprala Kangthi Aarali Sawali..read more
Annual Maintenance For One Year Harnala Khaprala Kangthi Kasrali Rudrapur Bamani..read more
Annual Maintenance Estimate For Roads In Sector 6 Rohtak For The..read more
Annual Maintenance For One Year Kuntur Kumbhargaon Aarali Kundalwadi Nagni To..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-2027 Proj No 168-ottakombana Road Concrete In Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category