RCC Motor Bridge Construction on SH-32 in Almora District

  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.10 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title RCC Motor Bridge Construction on SH-32 in Almora District
Tender ID2026_BIIU0_99183_1Tender Reference Number579/02BIIU/PMU/2026_3
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.10 Cr Tender LocationRanikhet , Almora , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRCC Motor Bridge Construction on SH-32 in Almora District
  • Tender ID2026_BIIU0_99183_1
  • Tender Reference Number579/02BIIU/PMU/2026_3
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.10 Cr
  • Tender LocationRanikhet,Almora, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,20,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 20.00 M Span R.c.c. Motor Bridge At Km 69 And 12 M Span R.c.c. Motor Bridge At Km 71 Of Late Shri Geetaram Pokhriyal State Highway (marchula Saraikhet Baijro Pokhra Satpuli Pauri State Highway) (sh-32) In District Almora.

This tender seeks qualified contractors for the critical construction of two RCC Motor Bridges along the Late Shri Geetaram Pokhriyal State Highway (SH-32) in District Almora. Specifically, the project involves the construction of a 20.00 m span bridge at Km 69 and a 12 m span bridge at Km 71. The work is valued at ₹2,10,10,000 and is scheduled for a completion period of 365 days. The tendering authority is the Project Director, PMU, BIIU, ADB, PWD, Dehradun, and this is an open, item-rate contract. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 22, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission period begins on September 09, 2026, 03:00 PM, and concludes on September 22, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 22, 2026, 03:30 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,20,200 is required, payable to Project Director, PMU, BIIU, ADB, PWD in Dehradun. A tender fee of ₹5,900 is also applicable. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 05, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of Engineer-in-Chief, Room No. 11, PWD, Yamuna Colony, Dehradun, Uttarakhand-248001. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pd, Pmu, Biiu, Adb, Pwd, Dehradun
AddressProject Director, Project Management Unit (pmu),&amp#x0d Bridge Improvement In Uttarakhand (biiu), Adb,&amp#x0d Public Works Department (pwd), Dehradun
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-21 05:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of The Chandak Bans Amla Ghat Motor Road (including A..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mh 2491 Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Bori Khadi Ch.2/900..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Bridge Across Bhedan River At Village Khinda In Sambalpur..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of 2 Lane Bridge At Km 21.206 And Km 26.983..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of The Chandak Bans Amla Ghat Motor Road (including...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mh 2491 Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Bori Khadi...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Bridge Across Bhedan River At Village Khinda In...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of 2 Lane Bridge At Km 21.206 And Km...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More