| Tender Title | Annual Road Maintenance for MDR-44 Section in Biloli, Nanded District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1331578_11 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.18 L | Tender Location | Degloor , Nanded , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance For One Year Mdr-44 Gaglegaon Kolheborgaon Pachpimpri Dongaon Of Km. 6/200 To 16/00 Tq. Biloli Dist. Nanded
This tender invites bids for the Annual Maintenance of MDR-44 Gaglegaon Kolheborgaon Pachpimpri Dongaon, covering the section from Km. 6/200 to 16/00 in Tq. Biloli, Dist. Nanded, for a period of one year. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹34,17,759. The tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD Degloor, Dist.Nanded, a State Government and UT organization, on an open tender basis with two covers. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission window opening on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closing on September 02, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 04, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer's office in Degloor. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,200. Bidders must ensure all technical documents, including letterhead details, are uploaded to Cover 1, while financial proposals should be submitted in Cover 2. The Contract Type is "Tender" with a Percentage form of contract and a bid validity of 60 days. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, to September 02, 2026. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Pwd Degloor, Dist.nanded |
| Address | Near Govt. Pwd Rest House |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance For One Year Aadampur Badur Biloli Kundalwadi Dharmabad Road..read more
Annual Maintenance For One Year Sh-251 To Khaprala Kangthi Aarali Sawali..read more
Annual Maintenance For One Year Bhosi Chinchala Badur To Sh-268 Road..read more
Annual Maintenance For One Year Harnala Khaprala Kangthi Kasrali Rudrapur Bamani..read more
Annual Maintenance For One Year Kuntur Kumbhargaon Aarali Kundalwadi Nagni To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category