| Tender Title | Annual Road Maintenance for MDR-47, Km 0-5 & 8-12, Biloli Taluka, Nanded District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1331578_10 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.08 L | Tender Location | Degloor , Nanded , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance For One Year Khairgaon Lohgaon Kinala Kuncheli Road Mdr-47 Km. 0/00 To 5/00 And Km. 8/00 To 12/00 Tq. Biloli Dist. Nanded
The Public Works Region, through the Executive Engineer, PWD Degloor, District Nanded, is inviting bids for an open tender for the Annual Maintenance of the Khairgaon Lohgaon Kinala Kuncheli Road, MDR-47, specifically covering Km. 0/00 to 5/00 and Km. 8/00 to 12/00 in Tq. Biloli, Dist. Nanded. This civil works contract, with an estimated tender value of ₹38,08,154, requires a maintenance period of 365 days and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,100. The tender is divided into two covers, with the first cover encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical Documents, and the second cover dedicated to financial proposals. Prospective bidders must download the tender documents, available from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PWD Degloor, Dist.Nanded. A tender fee of ₹1000, comprising ₹500 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee, is applicable. All payments are to be made online. Further details regarding technical requirements, including specific documentation for the technical bid (letterpad with contact information), are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Pwd Degloor, Dist.nanded |
| Address | Near Govt. Pwd Rest House |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance For One Year Harnala Khaprala Kangthi Kasrali Rudrapur Bamani..read more
Annual Maintenance For One Year Sh-251 To Khaprala Kangthi Aarali Sawali..read more
Annual Maintenance For One Year Bhosi Chinchala Badur To Sh-268 Road..read more
Annual Maintenance For One Year Mdr-44 Gaglegaon Kolheborgaon Pachpimpri Dongaon Of..read more
Annual Maintenance For One Year Aadampur Badur Biloli Kundalwadi Dharmabad Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category