Pune Animal Husbandry Department Second Floor Office Extension Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.53 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pune Animal Husbandry Department Second Floor Office Extension Construction
Tender ID2026_PWDRP_1331964_1Tender Reference NumberE-Tender Notice No. 3 for 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.53 Cr Tender LocationAundh Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePune Animal Husbandry Department Second Floor Office Extension Construction
  • Tender ID2026_PWDRP_1331964_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Tender Notice No. 3 for 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.53 Cr
  • Tender LocationAundh Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4040
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,27,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Extension Of Second Floor On Commissioner Office Building Of Animal Husbandry Department At Aundh, Pune.

This tender seeks qualified and experienced contractors for the **Extension of the Second Floor on the Commissioner Office Building of the Animal Husbandry Department at Aundh, Pune**. The Public Works Region-Pune, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting this open tender. The project involves significant civil works with a tender value of approximately ₹8,53,36,874 and a work period of 365 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commenced on **August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM**, and will close on **September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM**. A pre-bid meeting will be held on **September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM** at the office of the Chief Engineer, P.W. Region Pune. The tender requires a three-cover submission system: Cover 1 for Fee, Cover 2 for Technical/Pre-Qualification, and Cover 3 for Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹4,27,000. The Tender Fee is ₹4,040. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, drawings, and pre-qualification criteria. This is a percentage-based contract, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender reference number is E-Tender Notice No. 3 for 2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer P W Building Div. Pune
AddressExecutive Engineer P W Building Div. Pune Shivkirti Ghorpadi Pune
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gurucharan University Tender

Proposed Construction Of Rcc Second Floor And Semi Rcc Third Floor..read more

Cachar , Assam

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Civil Repair Works To 2 Nos. Iq Suites (under Cca Office),..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Bidding Document For Procurement Of Construction Of Office Building And Laboratory..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Rites Limited Tender

As Per Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8889 Addition/alteration Of False Ceiling And Light Fitting Work At The..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Gurucharan University Tender

Proposed Construction Of Rcc Second Floor And Semi Rcc Third...read more

Cachar , Assam

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Civil Repair Works To 2 Nos. Iq Suites (under Cca...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Bidding Document For Procurement Of Construction Of Office Building And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Rites Limited Tender

As Per Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8889 Addition/alteration Of False Ceiling And Light Fitting Work At...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More