Civil Repair and Refurbishment of BSNL IQ Suites in Guwahati

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.44 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Repair and Refurbishment of BSNL IQ Suites in Guwahati
Tender ID2026_BSNL_289263_1Tender Reference NumberNIT No 018/BSNL/CDGH/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.44 L Tender LocationPanbazar , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Repair and Refurbishment of BSNL IQ Suites in Guwahati
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_289263_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No 018/BSNL/CDGH/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.44 L
  • Tender LocationPanbazar,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,880
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil Repair Works To 2 Nos. Iq Suites (under Cca Office), At Second Floor Of Bsnl Ib Building , Pan Bazar, Guwahati

This tender, referencing NIT No. 018/BSNL/CDGH/26-27, is issued by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, for comprehensive civil repair works to two existing IQ suites located on the second floor of the BSNL IB building in Pan Bazar, Guwahati. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹2,43,946, with a specified work period of 60 days. The tender is an open tender, inviting bids on an item rate basis. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date on August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the document download end date on September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on August 29, 2026, at 02:00 PM and conclude on September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,880, payable to AO (Cash) O/O. GMTD Kamrup BA at Guwahati. The tender documents are divided into two covers: Cover 1 for eligibility documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the price bid in XLS format. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer (C) of BSNL Civil Division, located at the 2nd Floor, BSNL Bhawan, Panbazar, Guwahati - 781001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (c)
AddressBsnl Civil Division 2 Nd Floor Bsnl Bhawan Panbazar Guwahti 781 001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cathelco Panel Repair and Refurbishment Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Repair And Miscellaneous Civil Works In Bsnl Te/..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara Kannada..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Sinkable Bollard Locking Mechanism Repair and Refurbishment..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy HF Control Cable Repair and Refurbishment Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cathelco Panel Repair and Refurbishment Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Repair And Miscellaneous Civil Works In Bsnl...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Sinkable Bollard Locking Mechanism Repair and Refurbishment...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy HF Control Cable Repair and Refurbishment Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More