Ground Floor False Ceiling and Light Fitting Upgrades at PCDA O Office, GE South Pune

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40.05 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ground Floor False Ceiling and Light Fitting Upgrades at PCDA O Office, GE South Pune
Tender ID2026_MES_785129_1Tender Reference Number8889 GE SOUTH PUNE
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40.05 L Tender LocationGe South Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGround Floor False Ceiling and Light Fitting Upgrades at PCDA O Office, GE South Pune
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785129_1
  • Tender Reference Number8889 GE SOUTH PUNE
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40.05 L
  • Tender LocationGe South Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,100
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 8889 Addition/alteration Of False Ceiling And Light Fitting Work At The Ground Floor Of Pcda O Office Under Age Br I Of Ge South Pune

This tender, Reference Number 8889 GE SOUTH PUNE, is for the "Addition/Alteration of False Ceiling and Light Fitting Work at the Ground Floor of PCDA O Office" located at GE South Pune. The work falls under the Civil Works product category, specifically sub-category a(i), and is to be executed under Age BR I of GE South Pune. The estimated tender value is ₹40,05,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,100, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to GE SOUTH PUNE. The contract form is Item Rate, and the period of work is stipulated as 180 days. This is an open tender for which the document download period is from August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 02, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE SOUTH PUNE. A tender fee of ₹500, payable to GE SOUTH PUNE, is applicable. The tender documents are available for download, and interested parties are advised to refer to the specific requirements outlined within.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge South
AddressNo 1 Gen Bhagat Marg Pune 40
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8891 Repair To Roof Flooring Tilling Toilet Block Staircase Ceiling Plaster..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Delhi Tender

Water Proofing Of Terrace Of Table Tennis Court And Repair Of..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roof Treatment, False Ceiling, Wpc Doors/ Plumbing/ Sanitary Fitting..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roof Slab, Sunken Floor, Joinery, False Ceiling, Roof Leakage,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

False Ceiling And Other Works..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8891 Repair To Roof Flooring Tilling Toilet Block Staircase Ceiling...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Delhi Tender

Water Proofing Of Terrace Of Table Tennis Court And Repair...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roof Treatment, False Ceiling, Wpc Doors/ Plumbing/ Sanitary...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roof Slab, Sunken Floor, Joinery, False Ceiling, Roof...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

False Ceiling And Other Works...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More