Comprehensive Civil Repairs and Refurbishment for Building Facilities at GE South Pune

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Civil Repairs and Refurbishment for Building Facilities at GE South Pune
Tender ID2026_MES_783305_1Tender Reference Number8891 GE SOUTH PUNE
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49 L Tender LocationGe South Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Civil Repairs and Refurbishment for Building Facilities at GE South Pune
  • Tender ID2026_MES_783305_1
  • Tender Reference Number8891 GE SOUTH PUNE
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49 L
  • Tender LocationGe South Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 8891 Repair To Roof Flooring Tilling Toilet Block Staircase Ceiling Plaster Joinery Works Aluminium Door Windows Sanitary Fittings Drainage And Certain Misc Connected Works At Pcda O Under Age Br I Of Ge South Pune

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8891 GE SOUTH PUNE, is for Civil Works, specifically for "8891 REPAIR TO ROOF FLOORING TILLING TOILET BLOCK STAIRCASE CEILING PLASTER JOINERY WORKS ALUMINIUM DOOR WINDOWS SANITARY FITTINGS DRAINAGE AND CERTAIN MISC CONNECTED WORKS AT PCDA O UNDER AGE BR I OF GE SOUTH PUNE". The work is to be carried out at GE South Pune and has an estimated tender value of ₹49,00,000 with a contract type of Item Rate and a work period of 180 days. The EMD amount is ₹98,000 (2.0%), payable to GE SOUTH PUNE, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE SOUTH PUNE. This is an Open Tender, with two covers required for submission, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in the first cover and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the second cover. Key dates for this tender include the document download period from 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM to 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, the bid submission period from 28-Aug-2026 12:00 PM to 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, and the bid opening date on 11-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender is being invited by GE SOUTH, located at NO 1 GEN BHAGAT MARG PUNE 40, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge South
AddressNo 1 Gen Bhagat Marg Pune 40
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8875 Comprehensive Repairs To Md Accn In Aor Of Age Br..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn And Special Repair To Certain Building At Command Hospital Under..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other Facilities..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Line Boundary Wall And Other Br Works Under..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Misc Works Of Building At Cgra And..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8875 Comprehensive Repairs To Md Accn In Aor Of Age...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn And Special Repair To Certain Building At Command Hospital...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Line Boundary Wall And Other Br Works...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Misc Works Of Building At Cgra...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More