Comprehensive Civil Repairs for MD ACCN Facilities in Pune

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 39.97 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Civil Repairs for MD ACCN Facilities in Pune
Tender ID2026_MES_786754_1Tender Reference Number8875 GE SOUTH PUNE
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 39.97 L Tender LocationGe South Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Civil Repairs for MD ACCN Facilities in Pune
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786754_1
  • Tender Reference Number8875 GE SOUTH PUNE
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 39.97 L
  • Tender LocationGe South Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 79,940
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 8875 Comprehensive Repairs To Md Accn In Aor Of Age Br Ii S Pune Of Of Ge South Pune

This tender is for the comprehensive repair of MD ACCN in the Area of Responsibility (AOR) of AGE BR II S PUNE, under the purview of GE South Pune. The work falls under the Civil Works product category, specifically sub-category a(i), with an estimated tender value of ₹39,97,000 and a contract period of 180 days. The tender is an Open/Advertised type, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The EMD is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹79,940, payable to GE South Pune, with an option for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE SOUTH PUNE. Key dates for this tender include Document Download Start Date as 28-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date as 11-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date as 18-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date as 25-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM. The Tender Inviting Authority is GE South, located at NO 1 GEN BHAGAT MARG, PUNE 40.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge South
AddressNo 1 Gen Bhagat Marg Pune 40
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Comprehensive B/r Repairs Including Internal Wiring In..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repairs/maint To Otm/md Accn In Zone C And D..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Certain Br Nature Works Including Misc Items And..read more

Khorda , Odisha

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint Of Offrs Md Accn In Site 1 And 2..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint Of Md Accn Of Src, Mes, Ta And New..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Comprehensive B/r Repairs Including Internal Wiring...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repairs/maint To Otm/md Accn In Zone C And...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Certain Br Nature Works Including Misc Items...read more

Khorda , Odisha

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint Of Offrs Md Accn In Site 1 And...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint Of Md Accn Of Src, Mes, Ta And...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More