| Tender Title | Comprehensive Building Maintenance and Miscellaneous Civil Works in Bhubaneswar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_776297_2 | Tender Reference Number | 8699/BBSR/04/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.50 L | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance Of Certain Br Nature Works Including Misc Items And Welcome Maintenance Of Md Accn In Otm Md Accn At 05 Acres In The Aor Of Age Br Bhubaneswar
This tender, reference number 8699/BBSR/04/E8, is for the "COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF CERTAIN BR NATURE WORKS INCLUDING MISC ITEMS AND WELCOME MAINTENANCE OF MD ACCN IN OTM MD ACCN AT 05 ACRES IN THE AOR OF AGE BR BHUBANESWAR," issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Shri Himanshu IDSE EE from GE (I)(CG) Bhubaneswar. This is an open tender for miscellaneous works with an estimated tender value of ₹20,50,000 and a contract type of Item Rate, with a work period of 180 days. The tender document download period commences on August 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid submission window open from September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,000 are required, payable to GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 9:00 AM at GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri Himanshu Idse Ee |
| Address | Ge (i)(cg) Bhubaneswar
 Military Engineer Services
 Plot No 44/1548/1711, 
 Khata No 190/853, Unit-21,
 Indraprastha, Phase-ii,
 Near Kokila Palace
 Bhubaneswar-751 020 (odisha) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more
Miscellaneous Building Works For Lube Modernization And Bottom Upgradation (lmbu) Project..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works, Painting And Replacement Of Asbestos Sheets At Sqag..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more
Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In Aiims..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category