Miscellaneous Building Works for HPCL Lube Modernization and Bottom Upgradation Project, Mumbai

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Miscellaneous Building Works for HPCL Lube Modernization and Bottom Upgradation Project, Mumbai
Tender ID2026_EIL_920554_1Tender Reference NumberAKG/C068-000-CJ-T-8202/1013
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPlease Refer Tender Documents. , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMiscellaneous Building Works for HPCL Lube Modernization and Bottom Upgradation Project, Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_EIL_920554_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAKG/C068-000-CJ-T-8202/1013
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPlease Refer Tender Documents.,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-05 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-11 06:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-11 06:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 41,35,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Miscellaneous Building Works For Lube Modernization And Bottom Upgradation (lmbu) Project Hpcl, Mumbai

Engineers India Limited (EIL), on behalf of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas (MoPNG), is pleased to announce an open tender for MISCELLANEOUS BUILDING WORKS for the Lube Modernization and Bottom Upgradation (LMBU) Project at HPCL, Mumbai. This crucial project requires a comprehensive suite of building works to support the modernization and enhancement of the lube facility. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_EIL_920554_1 and Tender Reference Number AKG/C068-000-CJ-T-8202/1013, is scheduled for bid submission commencing on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 07, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents between August 05, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 07, 2026, 12:00 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held on August 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM, providing an opportunity for clarification and discussion. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹41,35,000, with exemptions being permitted through a Bank Guarantee (BG) or Standby Letter of Credit (STBLC). This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Bid Security (EMD), technical documents, and financial bids to be submitted in Cover 2. The estimated work period is 540 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested and eligible contractors, as per the tender document specifications, are invited to participate in this significant project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Please Refer Tender Documents.
AddressPlease Refer Tender Documents.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Amc For Terrace Watreproofing Jobs At Hpcl Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Construction Services And Estate Management Tender

Building Work/ Building Maintenance Work/ Building Renovation Work..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn Key..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Wayside Ass / Tss Building And Other Miscellaneous Works..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Amc For Terrace Watreproofing Jobs At Hpcl Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Construction Services And Estate Management Tender

Building Work/ Building Maintenance Work/ Building Renovation Work...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Wayside Ass / Tss Building And Other Miscellaneous...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More