| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for Terrace Waterproofing at HPCL Mumbai Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2600027781-HB-09050 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Amc For Terrace Watreproofing Jobs At Hpcl Mumbai
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking experienced and qualified contractors for an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for terrace waterproofing works at its Mumbai facilities. This tender, identified by reference number 2600027781-HB-09050, falls under the "Works" category, specifically within "Civil Works," and is open to all eligible bidders. The e-publication and document download commenced on August 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with bids also opening for submission on the same date and time. The deadline for bid submission is September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM, which also marks the bid opening date. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement. This opportunity presents a chance to engage with a leading energy corporation and contribute to the maintenance of its critical infrastructure in Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Address | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Work At The Office Of Prccit Ner Guwahati,..read more
Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters Zones..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category