Apsara & Cirus Buildings Renovation and Surrounding Development Works, Old Mandala Mumbai

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.20 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Apsara & Cirus Buildings Renovation and Surrounding Development Works, Old Mandala Mumbai
Tender ID2026_DCSEM_918932_1Tender Reference NumberDCSEM/CQD/QSB/Apsara - Cirus/26-27/NIT/34 dt. 24.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.20 Cr Tender LocationOld Mandala Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleApsara & Cirus Buildings Renovation and Surrounding Development Works, Old Mandala Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_DCSEM_918932_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDCSEM/CQD/QSB/Apsara - Cirus/26-27/NIT/34 dt. 24.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.20 Cr
  • Tender LocationOld Mandala Mumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-24 03:30 PMClarification End Date2026-07-29 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-24 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Building Work/ Building Maintenance Work/ Building Renovation Work

This tender is invited by the Directorate of Construction Services and Estate Management, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for "Miscellaneous works for Apsara and Cirus buildings including surrounding development works at Old Mandala, Mumbai." The scope of work encompasses building work, building maintenance work, and building renovation work, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,20,00,000 and a period of work of 548 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender processed through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid BOQ. Key documents required in Cover 1 include EMD, financial turnover certificates, profit/loss statements, solvency certificates, lists of completed and ongoing works, tools and plant inventory, technical staff details, work completion certificates, GST and PAN registration, EPFO/ESIC registration, electrical contractor licenses, and undertakings. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹2,40,000, payable to the Pay and Accounts Officer, DCSEM, at Mumbai. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of July 24, 2026, at 3:30 PM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 3:30 PM, at the office of the Chairman GB, 3rd floor Vikram Bhavan, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai. Further details, including the complete NIT document and technical bid information, can be accessed via the provided links.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairman Gb
Address3rd Floor Vikram Bhavan, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Refurbishment Of Electrical Wiring And Lighting Of Cirus Rcb, Workshop, Jetty..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

NIELIT Gorakhpur Classroom Renovation and Development Project..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Irel Limited Tender

Renovation Of Buildings And Ancillary Structures At Irel Chavara Plant..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Jalandhar Income Tax Office Garage Renovation and Finishing Project..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Composite Work For Structural Repairs, Civil Maintenance, And Upkeep Of Toilet..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Refurbishment Of Electrical Wiring And Lighting Of Cirus Rcb, Workshop,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

NIELIT Gorakhpur Classroom Renovation and Development Project...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Irel Limited Tender

Renovation Of Buildings And Ancillary Structures At Irel Chavara Plant...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Jalandhar Income Tax Office Garage Renovation and Finishing Project...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Composite Work For Structural Repairs, Civil Maintenance, And Upkeep Of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More