Comprehensive Building Repairs and Internal Wiring for Military Accommodations in Kota Military Station

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 69.86 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Building Repairs and Internal Wiring for Military Accommodations in Kota Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_787181_1Tender Reference Number82585/KOTA/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 69.86 L Tender LocationGe Kota , Kota , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Building Repairs and Internal Wiring for Military Accommodations in Kota Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787181_1
  • Tender Reference Number82585/KOTA/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 69.86 L
  • Tender LocationGe Kota,Kota, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:35 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:35 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-21 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:35 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:35 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,29,790
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair / Maint Of Comprehensive B/r Repairs Including Internal Wiring In Certain Md Accn And Otm Accn In Northern Sector And Central Sector At Kota Mil Stn

This tender, Reference Number 82585/KOTA/E8, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Tender Inviting Authority CWE JAIPUR, solicits bids for the comprehensive repair and maintenance of building structures (B/R repairs) including internal wiring. The scope of work encompasses specific MD and OTM accommodations located within the Northern and Central Sectors at Kota Military Station. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹69,86,000, requiring a bid validity period of 60 days and a completion period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which includes scanned copies of the application on the bidder's letterhead, DD for tender document cost, valid enlistment letter (for enlisted bidders) or documents meeting enlistment criteria (for unenlisted bidders), EPF registration, and GST registration. Cover 2 is designated for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,29,790, payable to GE KOTA, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender document cost is ₹1,000, payable to GE KOTA. The e-publishing date is September 1, 2026, with document download available from this date until September 28, 2026. Bid submission is open from September 21, 2026, to September 28, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE JAIPUR. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE Jaipur, KalyanMarg, Jaipur. Payment for tender documents can be made via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Jaipur
AddressMilitary Engineer Services, Hq Commander Works Engineer, Kalyanmarg, Banipark, Jaipur-06
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More